2019 Results

WC 200km BRM 12 Jan 2019

We had a total of 39 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Dave Avnit Aurasan WC 200km 11hr35min
Richard Baufeldt Aurasan WC 200km 11hr05min
James Burgess Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Lizelle Burgess Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 200km 08hr30min
Craig Clarke Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 200km 11hr05min
Colleen Cook Outriders CC 200km 11hr35min
Cornelie Davis Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Richard Davis Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Brian Devenish Aurasan WC 200km 08hr40min
Ernst Engelbrecht Aurasan WC 200km 09hr28min
Mike Fairbank Outriders CC 200km 11hr35min
Markus Franz Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Laurie Gallagher Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Renate Gallagher Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Shaun Kirschner Aurasan WC 200km 08hr30min
Gideon Krige Aurasan WC 200km 09hr28min
Derek Lawrence Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Holden Marshall Aurasan WC 200km 09hr11min
Henri Meier Aurasan WC 200km 08hr35min
Izak Nel Aurasan WC 200km 09hr28min
Michael Pedro Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Eugene Quass Aurasan WC 200km 09hr11min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan WC 200km 10hr45min
Werner Schmidt Cape Multisport 200km 09hr11min
Desiree Strydom Aurasan WC 200km 08hr40min
Johan Swanepoel Aurasan WC 200km 09hr11min
David Swanson Aurasan WC 200km 09hr11min
Ben Thomas Aurasan WC 200km 08hr40min
Rouan Van Der Leek Aurasan WC 200km 08hr30min
Johan Van Der Werff Aurasan WC 200km 09hr28min
Louna Van Tonder Outriders CC 200km 11hr35min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 200km 08hr30min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min
Sean Viljoen Aurasan WC 200km 08hr30min
Tinkie Wilson Wannabees 200km 09hr11min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 200km 09hr11min
Robert Young Outriders CC 200km 10hr45min

GP 300km BRM 20 Jan 2019

We had a total of 23 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Charles Zeelie Aurasan 300km 12hr05min
Candice Botha Aurasan 300km 12hr05min
Mark Farmer Edenglen CC 300km 12hr05min
Brett Leemans Aurasan 300km 12hr35min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 300km 12hr35min
Brendan Van Staden New Horizons CC 300km 12hr35min
Louise Shuter Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Colin Wilson Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Stiaan Loubser Aurasan 300km 12hr25min
Arlindo Van Damme Aurasan 300km 12hr35min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Nicolas Zentelis Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Mark Shuter Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Graham Hohls Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Leonard Welthagan Aurasan 300km 12hr49min
Graham Van Niekerk Cycle Lab 300km 12hr35min
Ernest Strpp Aurasan 300km 12hr49min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 300km 15hr26min
Tiaan Ronne Insert 300km 15hr26min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 300km 15hr26min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 15hr26min

GP 200km BRM 20 Jan 2019

We had a total of 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
John Goddard Sunward Slipstream 200km 10hr35min
Dobri Stranisavljevic Cycle Lab 200km 09hr25min
Ruan Louw Aurasan 200km 08hr18min
Mike Scrooby Cycle Lab 200km 09hr25min
Desmond Matthee Aurasan 200km 08hr18min
Adrian Swart Aurasan 200km 08hr05min
Johann Spengler Aurasan 200km 07hr26min
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol 200km 07hr26min
Danie Hattingh Aurasan 200km 08hr05min

WC 300km BRM 2 Feb 2019

We had a total of 22 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Peter Allen Aurasan WC 300km 13hr53min
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 300km 13hr00min
Johann De Wet Cape Multisport 300km 13hr53min
Markus Franz Outriders CC 300km 15hr45min
Shawn Kirschner Aurasan WC 300km 13hr00min
Aubrey King Cape Multisport 300km 13hr53min
Derek Lawrence Outriders CC 300km 15hr45min
Wynand Louw Cape Multisport 300km 13hr53min
Holden Marshall Aurasan WC 300km 12hr47min
Eugene Quass Aurasan WC 300km 13hr57min
Brett Sachs Outriders CC 300km 15hr45min
Werner Schmidt Cape Multisport 300km 13hr57min
Warren Steyn Aurasan WC 300km 15hr45min
Desiree Strydom Aurasan WC 300km 13hr00min
David Swanson Aurasan WC 300km 13hr11min
Rouan Van Der Leek Aurasan WC 300km 11hr54min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan WC 300km 11hr54min
Johan Van Der Werff Aurasan WC 300km 13hr28min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 300km 13hr00min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders CC 300km 15hr45min
Sean Viljoen Aurasan WC 300km 13hr00min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 300km 13hr11min

WC 400km BRM 15 Mar 2019

We had a total of 12 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan WC 400km 18hr55min
Johan Van Der Werff Aurasan WC 400km 18hr55min
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 400km 19hr55min
Desiree Strydom Aurasan WC 400km 19hr55min
James Burgess Outriders CC 400km 19hr55min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 400km 20hr08min
David Swanson Aurasan WC 400km 20hr08min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 20hr48min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 400km 21hr30min
Richard Baufeldt Aurasan WC 400km 21hr30min
Derek Lawrence Outriders CC 400km 23hr18min
Markus Franz Outriders CC 400km 23hr18min

GP 200km BRM 17 Feb 2019

We had a total of 39 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Tertius Calitz Cycle Labs 200km 8hr35min
Leslie Cameron Cycle Labs 200km 8hr15min
Lindi Cameron Cycle Labs 200km 8hr15min
Fernando Da Costa Discovery 200km 8hr15min
Tyrone De Longchamps Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Sam Gailey Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr18min
Kevin Gailey Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Duncan Gilliland Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Nicola Goddard Cycle Labs 200km 8hr18min
Carla Herbst Aurasan 200km 11hr03min
John Hodgson-Jervis Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Graham Hohls Cycle Labs 200km 8hr18min
Dominik Krob Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Labs 200km 8hr18min
Nicky Lebos Club 100 200km 8hr00min
Ruan Louw Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Leandra Mackintosh Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Paul Mackintosh Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Werner Maree Discovery 200km 11hr03min
Jimmy Martin Club 100 200km 9hr00min
Melantha Meyer Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Jason Morris Cycle Labs 200km 8hr15min
Shanel Munger Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Willem Rheeder Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Brendon Ritchie Aurasan 200km 8hr35min
Ian Privett Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Michael Punnett Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Matthew Ryder Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Louise Shuter Cycle Labs 200km 8hr15min
Mark Shuter Cycle Labs 200km 8hr18min
Herbert Simoes Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
David Sparrow Ppa 200km 9hr00min
Adrian Swart Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Kerr Walker Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr35min
Colin Wilson Cycle Labs 200km 8hr18min
Graham Van Niekerk Cycle Labs 200km 8hr18min
Johan Vorster Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Herman Van Niekerk Aurasan 200km 8hr14min
Davina Wertheimer Aurasan 200km 8hr18min

GP 300km BRM 17 Feb 2019

We had a total of 5 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 300km 14hr25min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Labs 300km 14hr25min
Raymond Keet Luso Sport 300km 14hr25min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 15hr20min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 300km 13hr55min

GP 400km BRM 23 Mar 2019

We had a total of 15 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 400km 17hr40min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 400km 18hr56min
Mark Farmer Edenglen Cc 400km 18hr59min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Labs 400km 18hr55min
Graham Hohls Cycle Labs 400km 17hr58min
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Labs 400km 17hr58min
Bennie Josua Pienaar Tcs Energas 400km 19hr05min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 18hr55min
Louise Shuter Cycle Labs 400km 17hr58min
Mark Shuter Cycle Labs 400km 17hr58min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 400km 17hr40min
Graham Van Niekerk Cycle Labs 400km 17hr58min
Paul Van Niekerk Aurasan 400km 18hr06min
Leonard Welthagen Cycle Labs 400km 17hr40min
Nicolas Zentelis Cycle Labs 400km 17hr58min

GP 200km BRM 24 Mar 2019

We had a total of 35 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Ephaim Aklamati Aurasan 200km 08hr27min
Fanus Alberts Aurasan 200km 07hr54min
Sharon Botha Aurasan 200km 09hr27min
Heidi Botha Aurasan 200km 09hr28min
Glen Botha Northcliff Cc 200km 07hr40min
Rudi Du Randt Coach One 200km 07hr40min
Reg Eggett Aurasan 200km 09hr28min
Carolyn Farmer Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Kevin Gailey Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Samantha Gailey Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Duncan Gilliland Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
John Goddard Sunward Slipstream 200km 09hr43min
Hannes Joubert Aurasan 200km 07hr54min
Mireille Koster Aurasan 200km 07hr42min
Dominik Krob Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Tiaan Le Roux Aurasan 200km 09hr28min
Dewald Malan Aurasan 200km 07hr54min
Etienne Malan Aurasan 200km 07hr54min
Claus Meinke Ppa 200km 08hr47min
Melantha Meyer Aurasan 200km 08hr49min
Eric Morris Cycle Labs 200km 08hr49min
Robyn Muir Aurasan 200km 08hr49min
Michael Punnett Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Claude Rielly Aurasan 200km 07hr54min
Matthew Ryder Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Herbert Simoes Edenglen Cc 200km 08hr49min
Thembo Siwele Aurasan 200km 08hr26min
Sarah Slabbert Aurasan 200km 09hr28min
Andrew Smith Aurasan 200km 08hr33min
Dobri Stanisavljevic Cycle Labs 200km 08hr22min
Adrian Swart Aurasan 200km 07hr52min
Maurice Williams Aurasan 200km 07hr54min
Kenneth Wilson Aurasan 200km 10hr10min
Gabriela Volkel Aurasan 200km 08hr35min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 200km 10hr15min

WC 600km BRM 5 Apr 2019

We had a total of 7 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 600km 25hr42min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan WC 600km 27hr40min
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 600km 33hr15min
Desiree Strydom Aurasan WC 600km 33hr15min
James Burgess Outriders CC 600km 33hr15min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 600km 38hr30min
Richard Baufeldt Aurasan WC 600km 38hr30min

WC 300km BRM 18 Apr 2019

We had a total of 2 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Markus Franz Outriders CC 300km 15hr00min
James Burgess Outriders CC 300km 15hr00min

GP 600km BRM 27 Apr 2019

We had a total of 13 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 600km 35hr40min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Labs 600km 35hr40min
Graham Hohls Cycle Labs 600km 35hr15min
Marle Kotze Lynnwood Cycling Club 600km 35hr50min
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Labs 600km 35hr15min
Stiaan Loubser Aurasan 600km 35hr15min
Francois Riekert Aurasan 600km 35hr50min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 600km 35hr50min
Louise Shuter Cycle Labs 600km 35hr15min
Mark Shuter Cycle Labs 600km 35hr15min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 600km 32hr26min
Graham Van Niekerk Cycle Labs 600km 35hr15min
Nicolas Zentelis Cycle Labs 600km 35hr15min

GP 200km BRM 28 Apr 2019

We had a total of 7 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Mike Andrew West Gate 200km 09hr33min
Wendy Bloom Aurasan 200km 09hr25min
Claus Meinke PPA 200km 09hr33min
Grenville Mills Cycle Labs 200km 09hr25min
Vernon Rembold Aurasan 200km 09hr22min
Bolha Welo Wanga Edenglen Cc 200km 09hr43min
Kenneth Wilson Aurasan 200km 09hr43min

WC 1000km BRM 17 May 2019

We had a total of 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan WC 1000km 62hr20min
Leonard Welthagen Cycle Labs 1000km 66hr40min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 1000km 67hr59min
Mark Shuter Cycle Labs 1000km 68hr55min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 1000km 72hr40min
Derek Lawrence Outriders 1000km 72hr40min