2018 Results

WC 200km BRM 13 Jan 2018

We had a total of 17 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 200km 12hr00min
Royd Brandon Aurasan Wc 200km 12hr00min
James Burgess Outriders Cc 200km 11hr30min
Lizelle Burgess Outriders Cc 200km 11hr30min
Cornelie Davis Outriders Cc 200km 12hr00min
Simon Fairbank Outriders Cc 200km 12hr00min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 200km 12hr30min
Larie Gallagher Aurasan Wc 200km 12hr00min
Renate Gallagher Aurasan Wc 200km 12hr00min
Elize Janse Van Rensburg Aurasan Wc 200km 9hr15min
Philip Kannemeyer Outriders Cc 200km 9hr25min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport Club 200km 12hr30min
Warren Steyn Aurasan Wc 200km 11hr30min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan Wc 200km 9hr15min
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 200km 9hr15min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders Cc 200km 11hr30min
Robert Young Outriders Cc 200km 12hr00min

200km BRM 21 Jan 2018

We had a total of 17 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Arthur Betts Aurasan 200km 8hr34min
Ravi Bhat Club 100 200km 10hr02min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 8hr34min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr55min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr55min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 8hr34min
Graham Hohls Aurasan 200km 8hr34min
Colleen Lightbody Aurasan 200km 8hr34min
Stiaan Loubser Aurasan 200km 8hr34min
Claus Meinke Aurasan 200km 8hr55min
Grenville Mills Cycle Lab 200km 8hr34min
Robert Reed Albion Wheelers 200km 8hr50min
Brian Rowbotham Club 100 200km 10hr02min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr55min
Mark Shuter Cycle Lab 200km 8hr34min
Pieter Van Der Walt Aurasan 200km 11hr16min
Ronald Van Haarlem Club 100 200km 10hr02min

300km BRM 21 Jan 2018

We had a total of 12 finishers, plus a brilliant effort by Ernst Stipp, who completed a non-homologated 300km ride on 27-28 Jan 2018 in a time of 10hr48min. Well done.

Name Club Distance Time
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 14hr44min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 300km 13hr54min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 300km 13hr54min
Lafras Heron Aurasan 300km 13hr51min
Marie Kotze Aurasan 300km 13hr14min
Dirk Labuschagne Aurasan 300km 13hr14min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan 300km 13hr29min
Chris Whitley Aurasan 300km 13hr09min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Lab 300km 13hr29min
Jean Harper Aurasan 300km 13hr14min
Kobus Janse Van Vuuren Aurasan 300km 13hr14min
Byron Tarr Aurasan 300km 13hr14min

WC 300km BRM 3 Feb 2018

We had a total of 8 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 300km 12hr15min
Marius Carstens Aurasan Wc 300km 12hr15min
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 300km 16hr50min
Madeleen Kotze Aurasan 300km 16hr50min
James Burgess Outriders Cc 300km 16hr57min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 300km 16hr57min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders Cc 300km 16hr57min
Robert Young Outriders Cc 300km 16hr57min

200km BRM 18 Feb 2018

We had a total of 31 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Candice Araujo Aurasan 200km 7hr30min
Jan Basson Randmark 200km 7hr57min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 7hr10min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr02min
Gert Britz Aurasan 200km 7hr31min
Joanie Coetzee Aurasan 200km 9hr30min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr02min
Fernando Da Costa Aurasan 200km 7hr35min
Marjorie Faber Rooimiere 200km 12hr17min
Michael Haack Cycloholics 200km 8hr20min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 7hr10min
Graham Hohls Aurasan 200km 7hr10min
Johan Swanepoel Westgate Wheelers 200km 12hr17min
Irene Jonker Randmark 200km 7hr57min
Johan Jonker Randmark 200km 7hr56min
Ian Kriegler Aurasan 200km 7hr32min
Colleen Lightbody Aurasan 200km 7hr10min
Stiaan Loubser Aurasan 200km 7hr10min
Coenraad Loubser Aurasan 200km 9hr02min
Claus Meinke Aurasan 200km 9hr25min
Grenville Mills Cycle Lab 200km 7hr10min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr10min
Ian John Privett Aurasan 200km 7hr33min
Deon Robbertze Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
André George Van Der Merwe Rooimiere 200km 12hr17min
Charmaine Van Der Merwe Rooimiere 200km 12hr17min
Andy Van Heerden Cycle Lab 200km 7hr35min
Herman Van Niekerk PPA 200km 7hr36min
Sam  Weldon Rooimiere 200km 7hr32min
Johann Williamson Randmark 200km 12hr17min
Charles Zeelie Edenglen 200km 7hr30min

400km BRM 18 Feb 2018

We had a total of 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 400km 17hr49min
Darryl Craig Egen Cresta Wheelers 400km 18hr42min
Michelle Ann Gahan Cycle Lab 400km 17hr49min
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol Cycling Club 400km 18hr45min
Marle Kotze Aurasan 400km 18hr45min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan 400km 17hr49min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 19hr53min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 400km 17hr49min
Chris Whitley Aurasan 400km 18hr45min

WC 400km BRM 16 Mar 2018

We had a total of 13 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 400km 24hr48min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 400km 24hr38min
Elize Janse Van Rensburg Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr15min
Madeleen Kotze Aurasan Wc 400km 24hr48min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport Club 400km 24hr38min
Sarel Louw Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr30min
Daniel Schmeisser Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr15min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr15min
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr15min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders Cc 400km 24hr38min
Sean Viljoen Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr15min
Heinrich Visser Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr15min
Robert Young Outriders Cc 400km 24hr38min

200km BRM 18 Mar 2018

We had a total of 55 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Candice Araujo Aurasan 200km 7hr31min
Pieter Avenant New Horizons Cc 200km 7hr31min
Ravi Bhat Club 100 200km 8hr34min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Clive Collier Aurasan 200km 9hr50min
Ellen Crabtree Aurasan 200km 9hr50min
Andrew Crocker Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Greg Davis Aurasan 200km 7hr25min
Conrad De Kock Germiston Wheelers 200km 8hr25min
Michelle Ann Gahan Cycle Lab 200km 8hr24min
Estelle Gilbert Aurasan 200km 8hr56min
Jacques Greeff Discovery 200km 7hr47min
Frans Hansen Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Jean Harper Aurasan 200km 7hr59min
John Heynike Club 100 200km 10hr44min
Glenys Heynike Club 100 200km 10hr44min
Franchua Howard Aurasan 200km 10hr30min
Jaun Jansen Van Vuuen Aurasan 200km 7hr59min
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol 200km 7hr59min
Danelle Keulder Discovery 200km 7hr47min
Marle Kotze Lynnwood Cycling Club 200km 7hr31min
Dirk Labuschagne Aurasan 200km 7hr31min
James Lombard Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Gareth Macintosh Club 100 200km 8hr34min
Heinrich Matthews Aurasan 200km 10hr30min
Andreas Meid Germiston Wheelers 200km 8hr25min
Claus Meinke Ppa 200km 8hr25min
Cloete Murray Select 200km 7hr05min
Pc Nell Sunward Slipstream 200km 7hr47min
R Peixoto Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
Mark Potter Club 100 200km 10hr44min
Bernadette Potter Club 100 200km 10hr44min
Brian Rowbotham Club 100 200km 8hr34min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan 200km 8hr24min
Simon Shaw Cycle Lab 200km 7hr37min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr50min
Jan Snoer Sunward Slipstream 200km 8hr07min
Madelaine Snoer Sunward Slipstream 200km 8hr35min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 200km 7hr23min
Danie Strydom Aurasan 200km 8hr25min
John Sturgeon Club 100 200km 10hr44min
Kim Sturgeon Club 100 200km 10hr44min
Adrian Swart Cycle Lab 200km 7hr28min
Byron Tarr Aurasan 200km 7hr59min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 200km 7hr25min
Pamina Valverde Aurasan 200km 7hr47min
Claire Watson Aurasan 200km 7hr55min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 200km 8hr56min
David Wertheim Aymes Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Chandre Wertheim Aymes Aurasan 200km 8hr07min
Chris Whitley Luso Sport 200km 7hr31min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr30min
Charles Zeelie Edenglen Cc 200km 7hr31min
Bernard Krone Aurasan 200km 8hr25min
Jan Spamers Sunward Slipstream 200km 8hr25min

24hr Flèche starting 30-31 March 2018

We had 6 finishers over 2 teams.

Team Name Club Distance
Fleche Creche John Goddard Sunward Slipstreamers 390km
Fleche Creche Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 390km
Fleche Creche Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 390km
Highway Struikrowers Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 503km
Highway Struikrowers Ernest Stipp Aurasan 503km
Highway Struikrowers Michelle Gahan Cyclelab 503km

WC 600km BRM 6 Apr 2018

We had a total of 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
James Burgess Outriders Cc 600km 38hr50min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan Wc 600km 39hr55min
Frans Cronje Aurasan Wc 600km 39hr25min
Theunis Esterhuizen Aurasan Wc 600km 39hr55min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport Club 600km 38hr50min
Cordula Reusch Aurasan Wc 600km 39hr25min
Desiree Strydom Aurasan Wc 600km 39hr25min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan Wc 600km 30hr15min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders Cc 600km 38hr50min

300km BRM 15 Apr 2018

We had a total of 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol Cycling Club 300km 11hr53min
Mark Shuter Cyclelabs 300km 11hr53min
Leonard Weltehagen Aurasan 300km 13hr05min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 300km 13hr05min
Wimpey Sander Aurasan 300km 13hr05min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 14hr41min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 300km 16hr10min
Andre Van Der Merwe Rooimiere 300km 16hr10min
Johan Swanepoel Aurasan 300km 16hr10min

WC 1000km BRM 18 May 2018

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Elize Janse Van Rensburg Aurasan Wc 1000km 69hr10min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport Club 1000km 69hr10min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan Wc 1000km 68hr12min
Desiree Strydom Aurasan Wc 1000km 69hr10min

200km BRM 20 May 2018

We had a total of 23 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Candice Araujo Aurasan 200 km 8hr11min
Simon Beeton Aurasan 200 km 9hr21min
Denis Alan Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200 km 10hr15min
David Brewer Aurasan 200 km 10hr15min
Warren Charles Aurasan 200 km 9hr22min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 200 km 8hr11min
Derek Conradie Aurasan 200 km 8hr54min
Conrad De Kock Germiston Wheelers 200 km 8hr54min
Brett Deetlefs Reserve Bank 200 km 9hr22min
Jacques Greeff Aurasan 200 km 8hr35min
Francois Hattingh Aurasan 200 km 9hr22min
Michiel Horn Aurasan 200 km 8hr54min
David-John Hough Luso Sport 200 km 9hr22min
Danelle Keulder Aurasan 200 km 8hr35min
Malepule Mseleku Aurasan 200 km 9hr10min
Rowan Schoeman Aurasan 200 km 9hr20min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200 km 10hr15min
Daryn Upton Aurasan 200 km 8hr35min
Danielle Van Graan Cycle Lab 200 km 9hr10min
Michael Gordon White Aurasan 200 km 8hr35min
Chris Whitley Luso Sport 200 km 8hr35min
Gerhard Wiehman Reserve Bank 200 km 9hr22min
Charles Zeelie Aurasan 200 km 8hr11min

400km BRM 20 May 2018

We had a total of 8 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Shane Coetser Aurasan 400 km 18hr09min
Jean Harper Aurasan 400 km 20hr34min
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol 400 km 20hr34min
Marlé Kotzé Lynnwood Cycles 400 km 20hr34min
Dirk Labuschagne Aurasan 400 km 20hr34min
Pc Nell Sunward Slipstream 400 km 20hr34min
Tiaan Ronne Cycoholics 400 km 19hr28min
Leonard Welthagen Cycle Lab 400 km 18hr09min

WC 200km BRM 2 Jun 2018

We had a total of 5 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Mike Fairbank Outriders Cc 200km 12hr32min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 200km 12hr32min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport 200km 12hr32min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders Cc 200km 12hr32min
Robert Young Outriders Cc 200km 12hr32min

600km BRM 16 Jun 2018

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Michelle Gahan Cyclelab 200km 37hr04min
Marle Kotze Lynnwood Cyclery 200km 36hr24min
Tiaan Ronne Cycleholics 200km 37hr04min
Mark Shuter Cyclelab 200km 36hr24min

200km BRM 17 Jun 2018

We had a total of 13 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
John Blamey Cyclelab 200km 8hr51min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr05min
Grant Cowen Tri-x 200km 8hr57min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr57min
Nick Haines Cyclelab 200km 8hr46min
Kobus Jansen van Vuuren Sasol Cycling Club 200km 10hr13min
Grenville Mills Cyclelab 200km 8hr56min
Mike Scrooby Cyclelab 200km 8hr46min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr05min
Louise Shuter CYCLELAB 200km 8hr46min
Henno Snyman Aurasan 200km 10hr13min
Richard Wade Aurasan 200km 9hr55min

200km BRM 17 Jun 2018

We had a total of 13 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
John Blamey Cyclelab 200km 8hr51min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr05min
Grant Cowen Tri-x 200km 8hr57min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr57min
Nick Haines Cyclelab 200km 8hr46min
Kobus Jansen van Vuuren Sasol Cycling Club 200km 10hr13min
Grenville Mills Cyclelab 200km 8hr56min
Mike Scrooby Cyclelab 200km 8hr46min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr05min
Louise Shuter CYCLELAB 200km 8hr46min
Henno Snyman Aurasan 200km 10hr13min
Richard Wade Aurasan 200km 9hr55min

GP 200km BRM 15 Jul 2018

We had a total of 8 riders for this event.

Name Club Distance Time
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 8hr46min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr38min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 8hr46min
Grenville Mills Cycle Lab 200km 8hr46min
Robert Reed Cycle Lab 200km 8hr46min
Louise Shuter Cycle Lab 200km 8hr46min
Mark Shuter Cycle Lab 200km 8hr46min
Graham van Niekerk Aurasan 200km 8hr46min

GP 300km BRM 15 Jul 2018

We had a total of 5 riders for this event.

Name Club Distance Time
Marle Kotze Lynnwood CC 300km 14hr18min
Tiaan Ronne 300km 14hr18min
Dirk Labuschagne Aurasan 300km 14hr18min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan 300km 14hr09min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 300km 14hr09min

WC 200km BRM 28 Jul 2018

We had a total of 5 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Gary Kuhnert Outriders 200km 12hr32min
Shaun Otto Aurasan 200km 12hr32min
Eugene Quass BMT 200km 9hr16min
Werner Schmidt Cape Multisport 200km 9hr16min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 10hr52min

GP 200km BRM 18 Aug 2018

We had a total of 30 riders for this event.

Name Club Distance Time
Gary Campbell Aurasan 200km 07hr20min
Eric Morris Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Marle Kotze Lynnwood CC 200km 07hr20min
Chris Whitley Luso Sport 200km 07hr20min
Manny Pereira Rooimiere 200km 11hr50min
Johan van Staden Rooimiere 200km 11hr50min
Marjorie Faber Rooimiere 200km 11hr50min
Johan van Duyn Rooimiere 200km 11hr50min
Charmaine van der Merwe Rooimiere 200km 11hr50min
Andre van der Merwe Rooimiere 200km 11hr50min
Dillon Rossouw Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Claus Meinke Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
D Hattingh Aurasan 200km 07hr20min
Stiaan Loubser Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Graham van Niekerk Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Graham Hohls Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Yolandi Smith Cresta Wheelers 200km 08hr40min
Adrian Erasmus Aurasan 200km 08hr40min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Grenville John Mills Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Louise Shuter Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 07hr40min
Tracy Burger Aurasan 200km 08hr40min
Eben Burger Aurasan 200km 08hr40min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr15min
Jorrie Jordaan Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Graeme Mappin Cycle Lab 200km 08hr40min
Denis Alan Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr15min
Stoffel Eckley Aurasan 200km 07hr40min

GP 400km BRM 18 Aug 2018

We had a total of 9 riders for this event.

Name Club Distance Time
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 400km 22hr05min
Dirk Labuschagne Aurasan 400km 17hr49min
Mark Shuter Cycle Lab 400km 17hr49min
Kobus Jansen van Vuuren Sasol 400km 18hr29min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 21hr44min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan 400km 22hr05min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Lab 400km 22hr05min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 400km 18hr47min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 400km 18hr47min

WC 200km BRM 8 Sep 2018

We had a total of 24 finishers for this chilly but scenic journey out to see the Darling flowers. Not everyone enjoyed the 80km of headwind home quite so much.

Name Club Distance Time
Richard Baufeldt Aurasan 200km 10hr19min
Sharon Britton Outriders 200km 10hr25min
James Burgess Outriders 200km 10hr02min
Lizelle Burgess Outriders 200km 10hr02min
Marius Carstens Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Cornelie Davis Outriders 200km 10hr25min
Ernst Engelbrecht Wannabees 200km 09hr54min
Mike Fairbank Outriders 200km 10hr25min
Markus Franz Outriders 200km 10hr25min
Madeleen Kotze Aurasan 200km 10hr19min
Gideon Krige Aurasan 200km 09hr54min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport 200km 10hr25min
Jacques Lotriet Aurasan 200km 10hr10min
Izak Nel Aurasan 200km 09hr54min
Eugene Quass Aurasan 200km 08hr29min
Werner Schmidt Cape Multisport 200km 08hr40min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Franci Van Der Walt Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Gerhard Van Noordwyk Aurasan 200km 11hr34min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders 200km 10hr25min
Sean Viljoen Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 11hr34min
Robert Young Outriders 200km 10hr25min

GP 200km BRM 23 Sep 2018

We had a total of 17 finishers. It was a very windy day.

Name Club Distance Time
Hardus Engelbrecht Parys CC 200km 10hr13min
Mark Saunders Cyclelab 200km 09hr08min
D Hattingh Lynnwood CC 200km 09hr18min
John Andrew Goddard Sunward 200km 10hr59min
PC Nell Sunward 200km 09hr08min
Graham Hohls Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Colleen Lightbody Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Stiaan Loubser Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Graham van Niekerk Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Bianca Jacob Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Nicolas Zentelis Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
John Blamey Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Tertius Calitz Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Grenville Mills Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Nick Haines Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Stoffel Eckley Cyclelab 200km 09hr37min
Danielle van Graan Cyclelab 200km 09hr08min

GP 1000km Max BRM 21 Sep 2018

We had a total of 10 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 1000km 70hr22min
Dirk Labuschagne Aurasan 1000km 69hr51min
Mark Shuter Cycle Lab 1000km 65hr19min
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol 1000km 65hr19min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 1000km 70hr24min
Wimpie Sander Aurasan 1000km 64hr58min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Lab 1000km 70hr24min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 1000km 68hr01min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 1000km 64hr58min
Marle Kotze Aurasan 1000km 69hr51min

WC 300km BRM 6 Oct 2018

We had a total of 7 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan 300km 12hr20min
Sean Viljoen Aurasan 300km 12hr20min
Marius Carstens Aurasan 300km 12hr20min
Werner Schmidt Cape Multisport 300km 14hr00min
Derek Lawrence Outriders 300km 16hr35min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders 300km 16hr35min
Markus Franz Outriders 300km 16hr35min

GP 200km BRM 21 Oct 2018

We had a total of 16 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nathan Bokwe Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Ernst Boshoff Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr49min
Josh Cesman Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr38min
Anthea Chittenden Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Henri  Hanekom Aurasan 200km 10hr45min
Adele Long Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Brenton Long Vwe Track 200km 9hr06min
Tiaan Ronne Cycoholic 200km 10hr55min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr49min
Laurent Scholtz Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Georges Sayegh Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Mark Shuter Cycle Lab 200km 9hr06min
Luuk Van Den Heuvel Aurasan 200km 9hr06min
Luca Wildt Cyclelab 200km 9hr06min

GP 300km BRM 21 Oct 2018

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Michelle Gahan Cyclelab 300km 13hr00min
Kobus Jansen Van Vuuren Sasol Cyling Club 300km 13hr00min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 300km 13hr30min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 300km 12hr52min

WC 400km BRM 2 Nov 2018

We had a total of 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Chris van Zyl Aurasan 400km 17hr15min
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan 400km 17hr15min
Sean Viljoen Aurasan 400km 17hr15min
Eugene Quass Aurasan 400km 18hr38min
Werner Schmidt Cape Multisport 400km 18hr38min
Robert Young Outriders 400km 24hr10min
Derek Lawrence Outriders 400km 24hr10min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders 400km 24hr10min
Markus Franz Outriders 400km 24hr10min