WC 300km BRM 14 Jan 2017

We had a total of 8 finishers, all with the same time.

NameClubDistanceTime
Derek LawrenceAurasan300km14hr29min
Markus FranzOutriders300km14hr29min
Robert YoungOutriders300km14hr29min
Bernard ViljoenOutriders300km14hr29min
Wynand LouwCape Multisport300km14hr29min
Leon LawrenceCape Multisport300km14hr29min
Richard BaufeldtCycle Lab300km14hr29min
Wimpie vd MerweAurasan300km14hr29min

300km BRM 22 Jan 2017

We had a total of 18 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan300km14hr30min
Maurice WilliamsDiscovery300km12hr43min
Nardus CoetzeeAurasan300km12hr43min
Fanus AlbertsAurasan300km12hr43min
Devan KrugerNuw Vaal Mtb Club300km13hr25min
Stefan Le RouxHeidelberg C.C300km13hr30min
Michelle Van EmmenisNuw Vaal Mtb Club300km15hr35min
David LongNuw Vaal Mtb Club300km15hr35min
Ernest StippAurasan300km13hr25min
Ivan KrugerLen Med300km12hr43min
Mauritz BotesRandmark300km12hr43min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers300km13hr05min
Thys De BeerRandmark300km13hr05min
Michelle GahanClub 100300km13hr25min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan300km13hr25min
Nina LongNuw Vaal Mtb Club300km15hr35min
Barend BredenkampNuw Vaal Mtb Club300km15hr35min
John GoddardSunward Slipstream300km14hr10min

200km BRM 22 Jan 2017

We had a total of 34 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Jimmy MartinClub 100200km8hr08min
Clive HibbertAurasan200km10hr44min
Wayde KennedyAurasan200km7hr40min
Mark EltringhamAurasan200km8hr08min
Grenville MillsCycle Lab200km9hr10min
Colleen LightbodyCycle Lab200km9hr10min
Graham HohlsCycle Lab200km9hr10min
Geoff BaarsAurasan200km7hr50min
Simon DavenallGermiston Wheelers200km7hr40min
Michelle TerblancheCycle Lab200km7hr47min
Adrian SwartCycle Lab200km7hr47min
Craig MeyerAlbion Wheelers200km8hr20min
Jenny BathClub 100200km8hr20min
Lior MelnikAurasan200km10hr55min
Thuto SkweyiyaRed Hub Multisport200km10hr00min
Samantha WeldonRoag200km7hr50min
Nicola LebosClub 100200km8hr05min
Andre MostertAurasan200km8hr05min
Greg DavisAurasan200km7hr47min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr53min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km8hr53min
Freddie PetersAurasan200km8hr18min
Peter SwanepoelAurasan200km7hr40min
William TemblettClub 100200km8hr08min
Johan NiehausClub 100200km8hr08min
Nick HainesCycle Lab200km9hr10min
John BlameyCycle Lab200km9hr10min
Claus MeinkePpa200km8hr38min
Tracey RileyAurasan200km10hr00min
Ben KrugerAurasan200km10hr05min
Johan GerberCycle Lab200km10hr05min
Jannie Janse Van RensburgKempton Park CC200km10hr05min
Neil RidleyAurasan200km8hr05min
Jacqui YoungAurasan200km10hr00min

WC 400km BRM 3 Feb 2017

We had a total of 6 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Wynand LouwCape Multisport400km19hr45min
Sarel LouwAurasan400km19hr45min
Derek LawrenceOutriders400km24hr30min
Markus FranzOutriders400km24hr30min
Bernard ViljoenOutriders400km24hr30min
Robert YoungOutriders400km24hr30min

200km ’20yr’ BRM 19 Feb 2017

We had a total of 33 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Darryl CliffordAurasan200km10hr00min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km8hr58min
Jannie Janse Van RensburgKempton Park Cc200km8hr58min
Vernon RemboldTroisport200km8hr25min
George De AbreuAurasan200km8hr30min
James MartinClub 100200km8hr25min
Michelle GahanClub 100200km8hr25min
Nicky LebosClub 100200km8hr25min
Andre PretoriusAurasan200km8hr25min
Derrick BinghamAurasan200km8hr25min
David SparrowRoad Cover200km8hr00min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan200km8hr25min
Thys De BeerRandmark200km8hr24min
Freddie PetersAurasan200km7hr59min
Mohammed EssopAurasan Wc200km8hr12min
Peter SwanepoelAurasan200km8hr19min
Pete SmithJHB MTB Club200km7hr59min
Edwin SaundersThe Bicycling Comp.200km7hr50min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km7hr50min
Clive CollierAurasan200km10hr36min
Bilal HaffejeeAutostyle200km8hr12min
Zenaid BububciaAurasan200km8hr12min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km9hr05min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr58min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan200km8hr58min
Pieter RossouwAurasan200km9hr30min
Joanie CoetzeeTroisport200km9hr30min
Donel Van JaasveldAurasan200km9hr30min
Ernest StippAurasan200km10hr00min
John GoddardSunward Park Cyclub200km9hr50min
Daniel Van AsweganAurasan200km9hr45min
Dave KraitzickThe Bicycling Comp.200km9hr45min
Nardus CoetzeeAurasan200km9hr30min

WC 600km Windy BRM 17 Mar 2017

We had a total of 6 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Christiaan van ZylAurasanWC600km26hr25min
Sarel LouwAurasanWC600km26hr25min
Marius CarstensAurasan WC600km30hr40min
Wynand LouwCape Multisport600km30hr40min
Rob WalkerWannabees600km39hr07min
Theunis EstherhuizenWannabees600km39hr07min

400km BRM 26 Mar 2017

We had a total of 10 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Ernest StippAurasan400km18hr40min
Franchua HowardAurasan400km23hr5min
Heinrich MathewsHeidelberg C.C400km23hr5min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan400km18hr40min
Michelle GahanClub 100400km18hr40min
Nardus CoetzeeCradle Crawlers400km18hr40min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan400km20hr25min
Thys De BeerRandmark400km18hr40min
Tiaan RonneAurasan400km19hr20min
Kailash SunderTour De Frans400km23hr5min

200km BRM 26 Mar 2017

We had a total of 15 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Claus MeinkePpa200km8hr50min
David KraitzickThe Bicycling Comp.200km8hr30min
David RieckAurasan200km10hr45min
Johan Van Der WerffComputer Smith200km8hr14min
Johan Van DuynRooimiere200km11hr55min
Johan Van StadenRooimiere200km11hr55min
Marjorie FaberRooimiere200km11hr55min
Melany CookRooimiere200km11hr55min
Rayen LodderRooimiere200km11hr55min
Tiaan VisserRooimiere200km11hr55min
Mark EvansEdenglen Cc200km9hr39min
Andre MostertVitality200km8hr50min
Amelia Van DuynRooimiere200km11hr55min
Charmaine Van Der MerweRooimiere200km11hr55min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr50min

300km BRM 23 Apr 2017

We had a total of 10 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers300 km13hr35min
Dirk LabuschagneVelo Cycling Club300 km12hr53min
Ernest StippCresta Wheelers300 km13hr35min
Grant CowenAurasan300 km13hr52min
Johan Van Der WerffDiscovery300 km12hr10min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers300 km13hr35min
Marle KotzeLynnwood Cycling Club (Lcc)300 km12hr53min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab300 km13hr35min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan300 km13hr35min
Tiaan RonneAurasan300 km12hr10min

24hr Flèche Thomlinson 13-16 April 2017

We had 16 finishers over 4 teams.

TeamNameClubDistance
Cape FlècheRob WalkerWannabees374km
Cape FlècheNico CoetzeeAurasan WC374km
Cape FlècheRichard BaufeldtCycle Lab374km
Chain GangMichelle GahanClub 100502km
Chain GangGillian CritcherCresta Wheelers502km
Chain GangLeonard WelthagenAurasan502km
Chain GangSalim ShaikjeeAurasan502km
Chain GangTiaan RonneAurasan502km
Flèche CrecheKenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers404km
Flèche CrecheBarry ShawCresta Wheelers404km
Flèche CrecheDenis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers404km
Flèche CrechePawel WuzykAurasan404km
Flèche CrecheThys de BeerRandmark404km
RooimiereAndre van der MerweAurasan374km
RooimiereMarjorie FaberAurasan374km
RooimiereJohan WilliamsonAurasan374km

[/table]

WC 200km BRM 20 May 2017

We had a total of 12 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
James BurgessOutriders Cc200km9hr44min
Marius CarstensAurasan Wc200km9hr07min
Theunis EsterhuizenWannabees200km12hr00min
Madeleen KotzeAurasan Wc200km12hr00min
Werner HeinrichAurasan Wc200km9hr07min
Andy HetheringtonWannabees200km9hr47min
Wynand LouwAurasan Wc200km9hr07min
Desiree NaudeWannabees200km12hr00min
Franci Van Der WaltAurasan Wc200km9hr07min
Rob WalkerWannabees200km12hr00min
Tinkie WilsonWannabees200km9hr44min
Tom WittenbergWannabees200km9hr44min

WC 600km DIY 19 May 2017

We had a total of 5 finishers (of which 4 did their maiden 600km).

NameClubDistanceTime
Derek LawrenceAurasan600km38hr15min
Markus FranzOutriders600km38hr15min
Robert YoungOutriders600km38hr15min
Bernard ViljoenOutriders600km38hr15min
Richard BaufeldtCycle Lab600km37hr15min

200km BRM 21 May 2017

We had a total of 33 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Cheryl Jansen Van VuurenAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km8hr44min
Marie KotzeLynnwood Cc200km7hr08min
Nicole GetberAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Andre Jansen Van VuurenAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Bennie PienaarComputer Smith200km7hr22min
Bennie OosthuizenAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
James BradleyAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Carlos MonteiroAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Claus MeinckeAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Craig FairlieAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Craig MeyerAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Christo DiedericksAlbion Wheelers200km8hr36min
David Wertheim AymesAlbion Wheelers200km7hr05min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr44min
Deon BekkerAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Dirk LabuschagneVelo Cycling Club200km7hr05min
Frans CampherAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Gary SwartzAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Johan EloffAurasan200km9hr40min
Johan Van Der WerffComputer Smith200km7hr05min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km8hr36min
Mark WalesAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Olivier GoorPielkoppe Bike Clu200km8hr36min
Phil ShovlinAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Quentin JanAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan200km8hr44min
Saul BernardinoAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Warren SwartzAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Warren EkermansAlbion Wheelers200km8hr04min
Tiaan RonneAlbion Wheelers200km7hr05min
Mark EvansEdenglen Cc200km8hr04min
Kim Van KlaveranCycle Lab200km8hr04min

200km BRM 25 June 2017

We had a total of 28 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Chandre Wertheim AymesAurasan200km7hr55min
Donel Van JaarsveldAurasan200km9hr40min
Joey De JagerKempton Park Cc200km9hr05min
Kim KohlFitshack200km9hr15min
Marlene Van HeerdenCycle Lab200km9hr15min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab200km8hr40min
Claus MeinkePpa200km9hr40min
Coenraad LoubserAurasan200km9hr00min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr40min
Enrico PorelliCycle Lab200km9hr00min
Ernest StippAurasan200km10hr10min
Gregory HopwoodAurasan200km9hr00min
Johan Van Der SandtAurasan200km9hr55min
Kobus KrugerAurasan200km9hr00min
Herby LeesCycle Lab200km9hr06min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan200km10hr10min
Nardus CoetzeeAurasan200km9hr40min
Pieter AvenantLen Med200km7hr55min
Pieter Van Der WaltAurasan200km10hr10min
Freddy KapayGermiston Wheelers200km8hr00min
Johan StrydomSprings Wheelers200km8hr25min
Olivier GoorPielkoppe Bike Clu200km8hr10min
Riaan LeernSprings Wheelers200km8hr25min
Hannes JoubertCycle Lab200km8hr00min
Ruan NaudeTroisport200km8hr00min
Mauritz LombaardAurasan200km8hr40min
Zani RossounAurasan200km7hr55min
Jeandre MyburghAurasan200km7hr55min

WC 200km BRM 1 July 2017

We had a total of 10 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Richard BaufeldtCycle Lab200km10hr30min
Marius CarstensAurasan Wc200km10hr30min
Elizabeth Janse Van RensburgTBA200km10hr27min
Derek LawrenceAurasan Wc200km11hr40min
Jacques LotrietTBA200km11hr30min
Bernard ViljoenOutriders Cc200km11hr40min
Steven WolhuterTBA200km10hr27min
Robert YoungOutriders Cc200km11hr40min
Markus FranzOutriders Cc200km11hr40min
Wimpie vd MerweAurasan Wc200km10hr27min

200km BRM 23 July 2017

We had a total of 37 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Fanus AlbertsAurasan200km8hr33min
Benjamin KleinCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Candice Lee AraujoAlbion Wheelers200km8hr22min
Charles ZeelieEdenglen Cc200km8hr22min
Charlie BouguenonAurasan200km9hr20min
Darryl MarounAurasan200km9hr20min
Mark ShuterCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Louise ShuterCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Thys De BeerRandmark200km9hr00min
Shane DanielRoag200km7hr30min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan200km9hr36min
Pieter AvenantLen Med200km8hr18min
Pieter NaudeNorthcliff Cc200km8hr04min
Nick HainesCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Colleen LightbodyCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Michelle TerblancheCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km9hr36min
Nardus CoetzeeAurasan200km9hr00min
Mynhardt BoshoffDiscovery200km7hr56min
Mike ScroobySuper C200km9hr20min
Mauritz LombaardAurasan200km7hr56min
Maurice WilliamsAurasan200km8hr33min
Martin CoetzerAurasan200km8hr33min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan200km9hr59min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km10hr30min
Johnny Dos ReisBionic200km9hr00min
John BlameyCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Johannes JoubertCycle Lab200km8hr25min
Johan Van Der WerffComputer Smith200km9hr00min
Johan EloffAurasan200km9hr59min
Graham SpiroCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Graham HohlsCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Ernest StippAurasan200km9hr51min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km9hr36min
Conrad De KockGermiston Wheelers200km8hr04min
Clyde BattenCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Adrian SwartCycle Lab200km9hr20min

200km BRM 20 Aug 2017

We had a total of 37 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Claire WatsonAurasan200km7hr18min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km8hr32min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab200km8hr32min
Michelle TerblancheCycle Lab200km8hr02min
Tanya CesareAurasan200km8hr26min
Adrian SwartCycle Lab200km8hr02min
Barrry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr55min
Conrad De KockGermiston Wheelers200km9hr47min
Corne BassonJmc Racing200km8hr26min
Danie StrydomAurasan200km9hr47min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr32min
Ernest StippAurasan200km8hr23min
Evan BadenhorstAurasan200km7hr33min
Grant RavenscroftAurasan200km8hr16min
Greg DavisAurasan200km7hr18min
Howard FeinbergAurasan200km8hr32min
Johan EloffAurasan200km9hr20min
Johan Van Der WerffComputer Smith200km8hr32min
Jonathan MossAurasan200km8hr23min
Justin MuellerAurasan200km8hr32min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km8hr32min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan200km8hr32min
Marcus PieterseAurasan200km7hr18min
Mauritz LombaardAurasan200km7hr42min
Vaughan TempelhoffDiscovery200km8hr40min
Thys De BeerRandmark200km7hr42min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan200km8hr55min
Ross GarrettAurasan200km7hr18min
Dirk Van WykClub Du Cirque200km10hr40min
Mynhardt BoshoffDiscovery200km7hr59min
Amelia Van DuynRooimiere200km11hr38min
Charmaine Van Der MerweRooimiere200km11hr38min
Marjorie FaberRooimiere200km11hr38min
Andre Van Der MerweRooimiere200km11hr38min
Johann WilliamsonRooimiere200km11hr38min
Johan Van StadenRooimiere200km11hr38min
Johan Van DuynRooimiere200km11hr38min

WC 200km BRM 10 Sept 2017

We had a total of 8 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Gerhard van NoordwykAurasan200km10hr50min
Madeleen KotzeAurasan200km10hr50min
Marius CarstensAurasan200km10hr00min
Arlien MattheüsAurasan200km10hr00min
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan200km10hr00min
Desiree StrydomYTPYPE200km10hr00min
Wynand LouwCape Multisport200km10hr00min
Frederik de BusscherWannabees200km10hr00min

1000km BRM 23 Sept 2017

We had a total of 5 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Ernest StippAurasan1000km67hr28min
Mauritz LombaardAurasan1000km67hr28min
Marius KoortsSelect1000km67hr28min
Wimpie SanderAurasan1000km67hr28min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan1000km71hr25min

WC 300km BRM 7 Oct 2017

We had a total of 10 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Brian DevenishAurasan WC300km16hr00min
Theunis EsterhuizenWannabees300km19hr50min
Madeleen KotzeAurasan WC300km19hr50min
Wynand LouwAurasan WC300km16hr00min
Wimpie Van Der MerweAurasan WC300km16hr00min
Gerhard Van NoordwykAurasan WC300km19hr50min
Christiaan Van ZylAurasan WC300km16hr00min
Bernard ViljoenOutriders CC300km19hr50min
Tom WittenbergWannabees300km16hr00min
Steven WolhuterAurasan WC300km16hr00min
Rob WalkerWannabees(198km)*x

*Scratched at Control Point #3.

200km BRM 15 Oct 2017

We had a total of 29 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200k10hr19min
Claire WatsonAurasan200k7hr50min
Claus MeinkePPA200k11hr15min
Coenraad LoubserAurasan200k9hr0min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200k10hr19min
Denni CartwrightAurasan200k8hr30min
Desmond MattheeSasol Cycling Club200k9hr59min
Ernest StippAurasan200k8hr30min
Evan BadenhorstAurasan200k8hr27min
Gerrit PretoriusCresta Wheelers200k9hr0min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200k9hr54min
Greg DavisAurasan200k7hr50min
Howard FeinbergAurasan200k10hr19min
James MartinAurasan200k8hr30min
Jan RabieMegChem200k9hr59min
Johan EloffAurasan200k9hr35min
Johan van der WerffAurasan200k7hr55min
Justin MuellerAurasan200k10hr19min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200k9hr35min
Kobus Jansen van VuurenSasol Cycling Club200k7hr48min
Leonard WelthagenAurasan200k8hr30min
Marius KoortsSelect Cycling Club200k8hr27min
Nardus CoetzeeAurasan200k8hr30min
Nicola LebosClub 100200k8hr30min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan200k8hr27min
Tiaan RonneAurasan200k8hr27min
Willem van WykAurasan200k8hr30min
William TemblettClub 100200k8hr30min
Wimpie  SanderAurasan200k8hr30min

WC 400km BRM 10 Nov 2017

Only 1 rider!

NameClubDistanceTime
Theunis EstherhuizenWannabees400km23hr15min

600km BRM 25 Nov 2017

We had a total of 8 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Dirk LabuschagneLCC600km33hr19min
Wimpie SanderLCC600km30hr02min
Tiaan RonneCycoholics600km30hr02min
Kobus Jansen Van VuurenSasol CC600km33hr19min
Johan Van Der WerffTeam Computer Smith600km33hr19min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab600km33hr39min
Christopher WhitleyLuso Africa600km33hr39min
Marlé KotzéLCC600km33hr33min

200km BRM 3 Dec 2017

We had a total of 79 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Pieter AvenantAurasan200km8hr02min
Evan BadenhorstAurasan200km7hr36min
Andre BekkerAurasan200km7hr50min
John BlameyCycle Lab200km8hr26min
David BoyerJeppe200km8hr01min
Melanie BraggAurasan200km8hr36min
Megan BrinkleyEdenglen Cc200km7hr52min
Gert BritzTour De Frans200km8hr41min
Tertius CalitzCycle Lab200km8hr25min
Andre CalteauxDiscovery200km7hr24min
Dan ChaitCapri Wheelers200km8hr09min
Frederick Malcom CoetzeeAurasan200km8hr16min
Kieran CorreiaEdenglen Cc200km7hr56min
Roger CorreiaEdenglen Cc200km8hr22min
Maurilio CorreiaEdenglen Cc200km8hr24min
Steven CoxAurasan200km8hr28min
Carl CoxAurasan200km8hr02min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km9hr45min
Jaco CronjeNorthcliff Cc200km7hr35min
Christie CronjeNorthcliff Cc200km7hr35min
Fernando Da CostaTour De Friends200km8hr39min
Tiana Da SilvaEdenglen Cc200km7hr52min
Eugene De BruinCresta Wheelers200km10hr18min
Doug DriverEdenglen Cc200km8hr22min
Justus Du PlessisAurasan200km9hr24min
Darryl FrittelliAurasan200km8hr07min
Michelle Ann GahanCycle Lab200km8hr22min
Lance GundersenEdenglen Cc200km8hr19min
Nick HainesCycle Lab200km8hr29min
Guy HarveyCresta Wheelers200km9hr45min
Edgar KrischCresta Wheelers200km7hr57min
David HumphrisAurasan200km7hr32min
Pieter JonasAurasan200km7hr55min
Craig KalamerEdenglen Cc200km7hr47min
Evangelos KarnavosCycle Lab200km7hr58min
Mireille KosterCycle Lab200km7hr59min
Oscar KosterCycle Lab200km7hr59min
Dominik KrobEdenglen Cc200km7hr55min
Henk LessingAurasan200km8hr36min
Shawn LettsAurasan200km7hr51min
Carl LotterEdenglen Cc200km7hr59min
Stephan LotteringTeam Rrav200km8hr01min
Paul MackintoshCycle Lab200km8hr36min
Paul MaguireCycle Lab200km8hr37min
Darryl MarounCycle Lab200km8hr34min
Warren MckayAurasan200km7hr32min
Graham MillerCycle Nation200km8hr00min
Grenville MillsCycle Lab200km7hr55min
Philip Thabelo MudauVukani Cycling Club200km7hr47min
Shanel MungerCycle Lab200km8hr35min
Peter MarufuVukani Cycling Club200km8hr04min
Jeandre MyburghAurasan200km7hr54min
Nicolene NaudeEdenglen Cc200km7hr45min
Belinda OneilCycle Lab200km7hr57min
Alex PavlovNorthcliff Cc200km7hr24min
Andre PretoriusCresta Wheelers200km7hr57min
Ian PrivettAurasan200km8hr34min
Kathy ReesCycle Lab200km7hr38min
Manfred ReinhartNorthcliff Cc200km7hr25min
Roger RuschEdenglen Cycling Club200km8hr22min
Salim ShaikjeeAurasan200km8hr23min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km10hr20min
Ernest StippAurasan200km7hr46min
Benjy StochCycle Lab200km8hr09min
Andre SturmerAurasan200km9hr15min
Jeff SullivanEdenglen Cc200km8hr43min
Peter TippettCycle Lab200km8hr17min
Daryn UtianVwe Track Academy200km8hr01min
Pieter Van AswegenCycle Lab200km8hr24min
Natalie Van BlerkCycle Lab200km7hr56min
Andries Van HeerdenCycle Lab200km8hr32min
Pierre Van HellNorthcliff Cc200km7hr27min
Helena Van WykTempleuve Cyclos200km9hr21min
Jonathan Van WykTempleuve Cyclos200km9hr21min
Johnny VieiraCycle Lab200km8hr37min
Chandre Wertheim AymesAurasan200km9hr46min
David Wertheim AymesAurasan200km7hr29min
Julian Wertheim AymesAurasan200km7hr29min
Darryn WhelanEdenglen Cc200km8hr00min

WC 600km BRM 8 Dec 2017

We had a total of 2 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Jacques LotrietAurasan WC600km37hr53min
Werner SchmidtAurasan WC600km37hr53min