2016 Results

DSCF3811

WC 200km BRM 23 Jan 2016

We had a total of 12 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 200km 9hr45min
Ernst Engelbrecht Wannabees 200km 9hr55min
Theunis Esterhuizen Wannabees 200km 9hr45min
Gideon Krige Wannabees 200km 9hr45min
Leon Lawrence Cape Multisport Club 200km 8hr25min
Wynand Louw Aurasan WC 200km 8hr25min
Henri Meier Wannabees 200km 9hr45min
Peter Muller Outriders Cc 200km 9hr50min
Desiree Naude Wannabees 200km 9hr45min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 200km 8hr15min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 9hr45min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 200km 8hr25min

200km BRM 24 Jan 2016

We had a total of 31 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Jimmy Martin Club 100 200km 8hr15min
Mariano Bruni Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr05min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr05min
Etienne Van Niekerk Aurasan 200km 8hr10min
Genelle Van Der Riet Club 100 200km 8hr15min
Gavin Pereira Aurasan 200km 8hr40min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 8hr40min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr40min
David Kraitzick The Bicycling Company 200km 8hr40min
Nigel Grey Aurasan 200km 8hr50min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 8hr40min
Samantha Kristensen Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Chad Williams Coach One 200km 8hr40min
Hendrik Fourie Aurasan 200km 8hr40min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr05min
Clive Hibbert Aurasan 200km 9hr40min
Jonathan Bevan Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Du Toit Wilken Life Cycles 200km 7hr45min
Nicholas Delpore Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Johan Meyer Aurasan 200km 7hr30min
Johan Van Der Werff Computer Smith 200km 7hr30min
Johan Coetzee Aurasan 200km 7hr30min
Greg Howard Kempton Park Cc 200km 7hr30min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 200km 7hr30min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 7hr30min
Wessel Foord Life Cycles 200km 7hr30min
Nicky Lebos Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Neil Vardi Club 100 200km 8hr30min
David Kirkby Club 100 200km 8hr15min
Jannie Janse Van Rensburg Kempton Park Cc 200km 8hr30min

WC 300km BRM 19 Feb 2016

We had a total of 11 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Ingrid Avidon 300km 15hr15min
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 300km 15hr30min
Marius Carstens Aurasan Wc 300km 11hr56min
Ernst Engelbrecht Wannabees 300km 15hr30min
Theunis Esterhuizen Wannabees 300km 16hr36min
Gideon Krige Wannabees 300km 15hr20min
Leon Lawrence Cape Multisport Club 300km 14hr43min
Franz Markus Outriders Cc 300km 16hr36min
Henri Meier Wannabees 300km 14hr43min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 300km 11hr56min
Rob Walker Wannabees 300km 16hr36min

200km BRM 21 Feb 2016

We had a total of 34 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Francois Boucher Aurasan 200km 8hr50min
Vitor Fernandes Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 8hr50min
Paul Levy Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Gordon Holtmann Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Zinon Marinakos Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr40min
Alan Warrener Aurasan 200km 8hr40min
Mark Evans Edenglen Cc 200km 8hr40min
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 200km 8hr35min
Tami Alves Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Guy Baranyay Exercise Solutions 200km 8hr20min
Tim Thys Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Nicky Le Bos Aurasan 200km 8hr10min
Nigel Grey Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Riana Howlett Concept Cyclery 200km 8hr10min
Kelvin Bingham Aurasan 200km 8hr10min
Jimmy Martin Club 100 200km 8hr10min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr10min
Steven Beever Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Debbi Talmage Troisport 200km 8hr15min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 200km 9hr41min
Jan Bezuidenhout Aurasan 200km 8hr10min
Freddie Peters Aurasan 200km 7hr50min
Christiaan Supra Troisport 200km 7hr50min
Marcel De Lange Club Du Cirque 200km 7hr50min
Cassidy Sykes Club Du Cirque 200km 7hr50min
Johan Van Der Werff Computer Smith 200km 7hr50min
Yasmina Nagdee New Horizons Cc 200km 8hr20min
Bruni Mariano Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 200km 8hr25min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr20min
Derrick Bingham Aurasan 200km 8hr10min
Samantha Kristiansen Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Peter Fourie Aurasan 200km 8hr50min

WC 400km BRM 18 Mar 2016

We had a total of 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Chris van Zyl Aurasan 400km 17hr55min
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan 400km 17hr55min
Marius Carstens Aurasan 400km 17hr55min
Henri Meier Aurasan 400km 21hr30min
Richard Baufeldt Aurasan 400km 21hr30min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 400km 25hr06min

200km BRM 20 Mar 2016

We had a total of 41 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Paul Levy Aurasan 200km 8hr22min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 200km 9hr45min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 7hr58min
Geoffey O'Malloy Aurasan 200km 8hr13min
Stephan Volschenk Aurasan 200km 7hr55min
Michael Bouwmeester Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Johan Coetzee Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Adrian Swart Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Vitor Fernandes Aurasan 200km 7hr42min
Freddie Peters Aurasan 200km 7hr20min
Gordon Holtman Aurasan 200km 8hr22min
Chris Lewis Aurasan 200km 7hr37min
Ettienne Van Niekerk Aurasan 200km 7hr37min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 7hr36min
Greg Davis Aurasan 200km 7hr00min
Claire Watson Aurasan 200km 7hr00min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr45min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr45min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr45min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr25min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 200km 7hr45min
Robert Kennedy Cycle Lab 200km 8hr25min
Davina Wertheimer Cycle Lab 200km 8hr25min
Graham Spiro Cycle Lab 200km 8hr25min
Anton Van Der Merwe Cycle Lab 200km 7hr58min
Herman Van Niekerk Cycle Lab 200km 7hr55min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 8hr15min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 8hr15min
Grenville Mills Cycle Lab 200km 8hr15min
Gert` Brits Cycle Lab 200km 8hr15min
Andries Van Heerden Cycle Lab 200km 8hr13min
Joao De Carvalho Cycle Lab 200km 7hr58min
Fernando Da Costa Cycle Lab 200km 8hr15min
Peter Harris Cycle Lab 200km 7hr58min
Marcel De Lange Club Du Cirque 200km 7hr15min
Cassidy Sykes Club Du Cirque 200km 7hr15min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 7hr58min
John Goddard Sunward Park Cyclub 200km 7hr58min
Gustav Du Toit Illovo Cycling Group 200km 7hr30min
Helen Vieira Malanshof 200km 7hr58min
Joao Vieira Malanshof 200km 7hr58min

400km BRM 17 Apr 2016

We had a total of 5 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 400km 20hr19min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 400km 20hr19min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 20hr35min
Cassidy Sykes Club Du Cirque 400km 16hr55min
Marcel De Lange Club Du Cirque 400km 16hr55min

WC 1000km BRM 26 Apr 2016

We only had the 2 finishers. Well done.

Name Club Distance Time
Chris van Zyl Aurasan WC 1000km 66hr55min
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan WC 1000km 66hr55min

300km BRM 15 May 2016

We had 16 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Bennie Pienaar Computer Smith 300km 14hr25min
Jonan Van Der Werff Computer Smith 300km 13hr20min
David Wertheim Aymes Gary Beneke'S Sports 300km 12hr10min
Chandre Wertheim Aymes JHB MTB Club 300km 12hr10min
Adrian Swart Cycle Lab 300km 13hr20min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 300km 13hr20min
Marcel De Lange Club Du Cirque 300km 12hr05min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 300km 14hr55min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 300km 14hr55min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 300km 14hr55min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 300km 14hr55min
Greg Davis Aurasan 300km 13hr45min
Claire Watson Aurasan 300km 13hr45min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 14hr25min
Daniel Pienaar Aurasan 300km 14hr25min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 300km 14hr55min

WC 200km BRM 29 May 2016

We had 5 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan WC 200km 9hr55min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 200km 9hr58min
Theunis Estherhuizen Wannabees 200km 9hr58min
Gerhard v Noordwyk Aurasan WC 200km 10hr40min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 10hr40min

WC 200km BRM 11 Jun 2016

We had 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 200km 9hr55min
Wimpie vd Merwe Aurasan WC 200km 9hr55min
Chris van Zyl Aurasan WC 200km 9hr55min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 200km 11hr47min
Grant Cox Wannabees 200km 11hr47min
Theunis Estherhuizen Wannabees 200km 11hr47min
Markus Franz Outriders CC 200km 11hr47min
Andre Steyn Aurasan WC 200km 11hr47min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 11hr47min

200km BRM 26 Jun 2016

We had 46 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Joanie Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Nichola Mcdonald Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Cheryl Whelan Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Thys De Beer Randmark 200km 8hr30min
Stacey Sirakis Aurasan 200km 9hr44min
Lafras Heron Aurasan 200km 8hr34min
Martyn Parry Cycle Lab 200km 8hr30min
Adrian Swart Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Grenville Mills Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Graham Hohls Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Eddie Brandstatter Cycle Lab 200km 8hr14min
Johan Van Der Werff Computer Smith 200km 8hr14min
Geoffrey O'Malley Cycle Lab 200km 8hr30min
Claire Watson Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Greg Davis Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Sean Fourie Aurasan 200km 8hr18min
Louis Hattingh Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Marne Naude Kempton Park Cc 200km 9hr00min
Jacobus Botes Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Ben Klein Aurasan 200km 9hr05min
Charl Naude Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Shawn Harrison Aurasan 200km 9hr55min
Paul Senneck Aurasan 200km 9hr55min
Henk Smith Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Ferdi Botha Aurasan 200km 9hr55min
Werner Schworor Aurasan 200km 9hr55min
Kailash Sunder Aurasan 200km 9hr55min
Mike Kleinhaus Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
Stephen Edwards Fitshack 200km 9hr55min
Kim Kohl Fitshack 200km 9hr55min
Beth Montocchio Fitshack 200km 9hr55min
Clive Hibbert Aurasan 200km 9hr17min
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr05min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr05min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr05min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr05min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr05min
Francois Du Plooy Kempton Park Cc 200km 9hr00min
Henk Kies Aurasan 200km 9hr00min

WC 200km BRM 9 Jul 2016

We had 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Marius Carstens Aurasan Wc 200km 8hr05min
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 200km 8hr05min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan Wc 200km 8hr05min
Henri Meier Wannabees 200km 9hr40min
Richard Williamson Aurasan Wc 200km 9hr40min
Gerhard Van Noordwyk Aurasan Wc 200km 10hr43min
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 200km 10hr43min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport 200km 11hr25min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 200km 11hr25min

200km BRM 24 Jul 2016

We had 34 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Fernandes Vitor Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Thys De Beer Randmark 200km 9hr00min
Paul Levy Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Andre Davi Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Carlos Monteiro Aurasan 200km 9hr00min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 9hr00min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr15min
Nigel Grey Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr15min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr15min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr15min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr45min
Waseem Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 9hr50min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 9hr50min
Joanie Coetzee Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
Donel Van Jaarsveld Aurasan 200km 10hr05min
Michael Stoffberg Aurasan 200km 10hr15min
Roger Spencer Aurasan 200km 10hr15min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 8hr00min
Nick Haines Cycle Lab 200km 8hr00min
Nichola Mcdonald Cycle Lab 200km 8hr00min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 200km 10hr20min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 200km 10hr30min
Craig Rheeders Aurasan 200km 10hr40min
Warren Bailie Aurasan 200km 10hr40min
Ellen Crabtree Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr55min
Chrissie Carey Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr55min
Pieter Avenant Clover Prestigio 200km 7hr35min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Adrian Swart Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Craig Moir Northcliff Cc 200km 7hr35min
Maurice Williams Aurasan 200km 7hr35min
Werner Strydom Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Deon Roussouw Aurasan 200km 8hr20min
Leigh Howard Sunward Park Cyclub 200km 8hr20min

200km BRM 6 Aug 2016

We had 20 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 200km 10hr28min
Adele Bellairs Cycle Lab 200km 10hr28min
James Burgess Outriders Cc 200km 8hr50min
Marius Carstens Aurasan Wc 200km 8hr50min
Theunis Esterhuizen Wannabees 200km 11hr05min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 200km 10hr50min
Roy Hemans insert 200km 8hr55min
Bryan Hughes Wannabees 200km 9hr37min
Philip Kannemeyer Outriders Cc 200km 8hr50min
Henri Meier Wannabees 200km 9hr37min
Desiree Naude Wannabees 200km 11hr05min
Andre Steyn insert 200km 10hr50min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan Wc 200km 8hr50min
Gerhard Van Noordwyk Aurasan Wc 200km 11hr05min
Wynand Van Zyl Wannabees 200km 8hr55min
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 200km 8hr50min
Bernard Viljoen Outriders Cc 200km 10hr50min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 11hr05min
Richard Williamson insert 200km 9hr37min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 200km 8hr55min

200km BRM 28 Aug 2016

We had 15 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 8hr54min
Waseem Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 8hr54min
Klein Benjamin Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr25min
Nigel Grey Aurasan 200km 9hr25min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr25min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr25min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr25min
Nardus Coetzee Cradle Crawlers  200km 8hr20min
Joanie Coetzee  Cradle Crawlers 200km 8hr20min
Johnny Dos Reis Bionic 200km 7hr40min
Maurice Williams Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Thys De Beer Randmark 200km 7hr40min
Pieter Avenant Clover Prestigio 200km 7hr40min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr54min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 200km 8hr54min

WC 300km BRM 10 Sept 2016

We had 8 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 300km 16hr05min
Marius Carstens Aurasan Wc 300km 13hr24min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 300km 16hr05min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport 300km 16hr05min
Henri Meier Wannabees 300km 13hr25min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Aurasan Wc 300km 13hr15min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 300km 13hr20min
Daniel van Schalkwyk* Audax 300km 13hr20min

300km BRM 18 Sept 2016

We had 8 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 17hr12min
Waseem Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 17hr12min
Nardus Coetzee Cradle Crawlers C.C. 300km 13hr41min
Coenraad Loubser Aurasan 300km 13hr54min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 300km 14hr08min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 300km 14hr38min
Khan Nadirshah Aurasan 300km 15hr50min
Kenny Lai Aurasan 300km 15hr30min

WC 400km BRM 7 Oct 2016

We had 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr24min
Marius Carstens Aurasan Wc 400km 19hr24min
Richard Baufeldt Cycle Lab 400km 24hr14min
Markus Franz Outriders Cc 400km 24hr14min
Derek Lawrence Cape Multisport 400km 24hr14min
Nico Coetzee* Wannabees 400km 26hr30min

400km BRM 23 Oct 2016

We had 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 22hr00min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 400km 20hr50min
Michelle Gahan Cycle Lab 400km 20hr50min
John Goddard Aurasan 400km 20hr50min
Thys De Beer Randmark 400km 20hr50min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 400km 20hr50min

300km BRM 11 Nov 2016

We had finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Henri Meier Wannabees 200km 16hr35min
Stijn Muyldermans Lierse Bcr 200km 16hr35min
Christiaan Van Zyl Aurasan Wc 200km 12hr57min

600km BRM 24 Nov 2016

We had 10 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 600km 34hr55min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 600km 38hr05min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 600km 37hr35min
Nigel Grey Aurasan 600km 36hr55min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 600km 36hr45min
Fanus Alberts Discovery 600km 36hr35min
Nardus Coetzee Cradle Crawlers 600km 36hr35min
Thys De Beer Randmark 600km 34hr55min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 600km 34hr55min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 600km 34hr55min

200km BRM 4 Dec 2016

We had 93 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Pieter Avenant Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Rory Button Cycle Lab 200km 7hr15min
Andre Bekker Northcliff Cc 200km 7hr05min
John Blamey Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Anrich Bekker Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Dwaine Brooks Aurasan 200km 7hr06min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr35min
Arthur Betts Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Eddie Brandstatter Aurasan 200km 8hr05min
Nick Brown Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Jg Cowper Aurasan 200km 8hr02min
Johan Conradie Club 100 200km 7hr15min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr35min
James Crawley Northcliff Cc 200km 7hr15min
Joanie Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Ogies Cornelissen Cycle Lab 200km 7hr15min
Clive Collier Aurasan 200km 12hr30min
Fred Coetzee Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Fernando Da Costa Cycle Lab 200km 8hr00min
Colin Daniels Tcs Energas 200km 7hr05min
Johan Diffenthal Aurasan 200km 8hr02min
Hardus Engelbrecht Aurasan 200km 7hr02min
Darryl Frittelli Templeuve Cyclos Team 200km 7hr55min
Warren Foyn Troisport 200km 7hr35min
John Garrison Select 200km 6hr45min
David Graham Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Amc Greyling Aurasan 200km 8hr02min
Steven Giuricic Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Michelle Gahan Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
Bobby Hamman Red Hub Multisport 200km 9hr05min
Ferdinand Hartzenberg Templeuve Cyclos Team 200km 8hr00min
Patsy Hime Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Graham Holz Aurasan 200km 8hr15min
John Kammies Aurasan 200km 12hr30min
Edgar Krisch Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr05min
Jacob Kurtzer Aurasan 200km 11hr10min
Benji Klein Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr48min
Nik Kershaw Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Shawn Letts Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Nigel Laver Cycle Lab 200km 7hr15min
Justin Lloyd Northcliff Cc 200km 7hr15min
Petri Lombard Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Brett Leemans Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Coleen Lightbody Aurasan 200km 8hr05min
Shanel Munger Aurasan 200km 8hr02min
Paul Maguire Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Hal Mcclaren Aurasan 200km 7hr04min
Pierre Naude Northcliff Cc 200km 7hr35min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr02min
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr03min
Ian Privett Cycle Lab 200km 8hr00min
Rahul Patel Cycle Lab 200km 8hr03min
Grant Page Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Alex Pavlov Northcliff Cc 200km 7hr15min
Martin Pieterse Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Keith Phillips Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Graham Richards Cycle Lab 200km 7hr15min
Manfred Reinhart Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Mark Roper Aurasan 200km 7hr04min
Chad Ransby Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Loren Stender Aurasan 200km 11hr08min
Benjy Stoch Capri Wheelers 200km 8hr35min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 8hr02min
Mark Scriven Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Adrian Swart Cycle Lab 200km 7hr05min
Dan Slattery Aurasan 200km 12hr30min
Jay Spendley Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Craig Syman Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Mark Shuter Aurasan 200km 7hr05min
Desray Sebregts Aurasan 200km 7hr35min
Jaco Smith Aurasan 200km 8hr45min
David Truter Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Michelle Terblanche Cycle Lab 200km 7hr05min
Peter Tippett Cycle Lab 200km 7hr15min
Werner Theunissen Aurasan 200km 8hr02min
Catherine Tracey Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Andy Van Heerden Cycle Lab 200km 8hr01min
Herman Van Niekerk Cycle Lab 200km 8hr05min
Joao Vieira Cycle Lab 200km 8hr00min
David Vaughn Aurasan 200km 8hr05min
Maurice Williams Aurasan 200km 8hr04min
Heino Van Zyl Aurasan 200km 7hr02min
Willem Van Wyk Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Fabian Valsecchi Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Justin Watt Aurasan 200km 7hr15min
Davina Wertheimer Cycle Lab 200km 8hr06min
Chandre Wertheim Aymes Jhb Mtb Club 200km 8hr35min
David Wertheim Aymes Gary Beneke'S Sports 200km 6hr45min
Blair Walker Lynnwood Cycling Club 200km 6hr45min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr48min
Ryan Willoughby Aurasan 200km 7hr45min
Jodi Zulberg Capri Wheelers 200km 8hr03min