2015 Results

WC200km BRM 17 Jan 2015

We had a total of 17 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Ernst Engelbrecht Wannabees 200km 09hr15min
Theunis Esterhuizen Wannabees 200km 10hr40min
Dale Haupt Aurasan WC 200km 08hr00min
Gideon Krige Aurasan WC 200km 09hr15min
Daniel Langenhoven Aurasan WC 200km 09hr20min
Derek Lawrence Aurasan WC 200km 07hr48min
Carinus Lemmer Aurasan WC 200km 12hr52min
Henri Meier Wannabees 200km 08hr50min
Peter Muller Outriders CC 200km 10hr50min
Marius Nel Aurasan WC 200km 09hr20min
Peter Nelson Aurasan 200km 06hr45min
Gerhardt Van Noordwyk Aurasan WC 200km 09hr20min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Wannabees 200km 06hr45min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 200km 06hr45min
Hendrik Vermaak Wannabees 200km 10hr40min
Rob Walker Wannabees 200km 10hr48min
Andrew Wheeldon Aurasan WC 200km 06hr45min

200km BRM 25 Jan 2015

We had a total of 14 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
John Goddard Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 08hr50min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
Nigel Grey Aurasan 200km 08hr50min
George De Abreu Aurasan 200km 08hr10min
Jimmy Martin Aurasan 200km 08hr10min
Gerrit Visser Aurasan 200km 08hr10min
Nicky Lebos Club 100 200km 08hr10min
Guillaume Erasmus Aurasan 200km 08hr10min
Phillip Fullaway Edenglen CC 200km 08hr25min
Richard Davidson Edenglen CC 200km 08hr25min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 08hr50min
Klein Benjamin Cresta Wheelers 200km 08hr50min
Raymond Beringer Aurasan 200km 09hr10min

400km BRM 15 Feb 2015

We had a total of 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nigel Grey Aurasan 400km 18hr10min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 400km 17hr40min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 400km 18hr05min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 400km 18hr05min
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 400km 18hr05min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 400km 20hr00min

200km BRM 15 Feb 2015

We had a total of 12 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Grant Cowen Aurasan 200km 08hr35min
Steve Mccarley Aurasan 200km 08hr35min
Henk Venter Aurasan 200km 09hr10min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 09hr10min
Marjorie Faber Randmark 200km 11hr35min
Johan Williamson Randmark 200km 11hr35min
Rayen Lodder Randmark 200km 11hr05min
Johan Van Duyn Randmark 200km 11hr05min
Amelia Van Duyn Randmark 200km 11hr05min
Charmaine Van Der Merwe Randmark 200km 11hr35min
Andre Van Der Merwe Randmark 200km 11hr35min
Melany Cook Randmark 200km 11hr35min

WC300km BRM 21 Feb 2015

We had a total of 24 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 300km 11hr38min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 300km 17hr45min
Ernst Engelbrecht Wannabees 300km 17hr45min
Gideon Krige Wannabees 300km 17hr45min
Johan Kruger Aurasan WC 300km 11hr30min
Gary Kuhnert Outriders CC 300km 14hr52min
Daniel Langenhoven Aurasan WC 300km 16hr30min
Daneel Liebenberg Aurasan WC 300km 15hr38min
Hermann Mahnke Aurasan WC 300km 15hr38min
Danie Maritz Aurasan WC 300km 15hr38min
Franz Markus Outriders CC 300km 17hr45min
Henri Meier Wannabees 300km 15hr55min
Peter Muller Outriders CC 300km 17hr45min
Marius Nel Aurasan WC 300km 16hr30min
Andre Steyn Aurasan WC 300km 17hr40min
Richard Van Antwerpen Aurasan WC 300km 13hr58min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Wannabees 300km 11hr30min
Gerhard Van Noordwyk Aurasan WC 300km 16hr30min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 300km 11hr30min
Hendrik Vermaak Wannabees 300km 17hr45min
Rob Walker Wannabees 300km 17hr45min
Andrew Wheeldon Aurasan WC 300km 12hr00min
Richard Williamson Wannabees 300km 15hr55min
Derek Lawrence Outriders CC 300km 14hr52min

600km BRM 21 Mar 2015

We had a total of 8 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 600km 36hr10min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 600km 36hr10min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 600km 36hr10min
Andre Van Der Merwe Randmark 600km 36hr10min
Nigel Grey Cresta Wheelers 600km 36hr10min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 600km 36hr10min
Leonard Welthagen Aurasan 600km 31hr07min
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 600km 31hr07min

200km BRM 22 Mar 2015

We had a total of 22 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Colleen Lightbody Cycle Lab 200km 9hr15min
Grenville Mills Aurasan 200km 9hr15min
Dave Kraitzick Bryton 200km 9hr15min
Megan Fernandez Cycle Lab 200km 9hr15min
Luc Delys Aurasan 200km 8hr50min
Carlos Monteiro Aurasan 200km 8hr50min
Empie Deyzel Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Craig Kingham Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Johannes Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr40min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr00min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Madeleine Snoer Centurion 200km 8hr40min
Michelle Terrblanche Cycle Lab 200km 8hr40min
Jan Snoer Centurion 200km 8hr00min
Cassidy Sykes Club Du Cirque 200km 6hr55min
Marcel De Lange Club Du Cirque 200km 6hr55min
Matthys Van Jaarsveld Super C 200km 6hr50min
Jonathan Bevan Cycle Lab 200km 6hr50min
Clive Hibbert Aurasan 200km 8hr40min
Bennie Pearson Centurion 200km 8hr00min
Morne Landsberg Centurion 200km 8hr00min
Raymond Beringer Aurasan 200km 9hr10min

WC400km BRM 21 Mar 2015

We had a total of 14 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 400km 15hr38min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 400km 17hr47min
Ernst Engelbrecht Wannabees 400km 23hr19min
Theunis Esterhuizen Wannabees 400km 23hr39min
Gideon Krige Wannabees 400km 23hr19min
Gary Kunnert OutridersCC 400km 17hr47min
Daniel Langenhoven Aurasan WC 400km 23hr19min
Peter Muller OutridersCC 400km 23hr39min
Marius Nel Aurasan WC 400km 23hr19min
Richard Van Antwerpen Aurasan WC 400km 15hr38min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Wannabees 400km 15hr38min
Chris van Zyl Aurasan WC 400km 15hr38min
Rob Walker Wannabees 400km 23hr39min
Tom Wittenberg Wannabees 400km 15hr38min

Gravel 300km BRM 4 Apr 2015

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 300km 18hr42min
Claire Watson Aurasan 300km 18hr42min
Greg Davis Aurasan 300km 18hr42min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 300km 19hr22min

600km BRM 25 Apr 2015

We had a total of 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Johan Eloff Aurasan 600km 29hr40min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 600km 35hr21min
Nigel Grey Cresta Wheelers 600km 35hr30min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 600km 35hr21min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 600km 35hr30min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 600km 35hr21min

WC600km BRM 25 Apr 2015

We had a total of 10 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 600km 38hr50min
Ernst Englebrecht Wannabees 600km 37hr44min
Gideon Krige Wannabees 600km 37hr44min
Gary Kuhnert Outriders CC 600km 37hr49min
Daniel Langenhoven Aurasan WC 600km 39hr08min
Derek Lawrence Outriders CC 600km 38hr50min
Peter Muller Outriders CC 600km 39hr52min
Wimpie Van Der Merwe Wannabees 600km 36hr55min
Gerhard Van Noordwyk Aurasan WC 600km 39hr08min
Chris Van Zyl Aurasan WC 600km 27hr41min

400km BRM 3 May 2015

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 400km 20hr44min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 400km 20hr51min
Andre Van Der Merwe Randmark 400km 20hr51min

WC300km BRM 16 May 2015

We had a total of 10 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Marius Carstens Aurasan WC 300km 11hr52min
Nico Coetzee Aurasan WC 300km 17hr28min
Theunis Esterhuizen Wannabees 300km 17hr28min
Gary Kuhnert Outriders CC 300km 17hr28min
Derek Lawrence Outriders CC 300km 16hr28min
Desiree Naudé Wannabees 300km 17hr28min
Wimpie van der Merwe Wannabees 300km 11hr52min
Louna van Tonder Outriders CC 300km 17hr28min
Chris van Zyl Aurasan WC 300km 11hr52min
Rob Walker Wannabees 300km 17hr28min

200km BRM 31 May 2015

We had a total of 7 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Thomas Truscott Germiston Wheelers 200km 8hr24min
Raymond Semple Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Dinos Kastanos Germiston Wheelers 200km 8hr24min
Garry Watson Sasol 200km 9hr30min
Desmond Matthee Sasol 200km 9hr30min
Derek Eloff Aurasan 200km 9hr30min
Pieter Marx Aurasan 200km 9hr30min

300km BRM 31 May 2015

We had a total of 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 300km 13hr10min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 300km 13hr10min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 300km 13hr10min
Nigel Grey Aurasan 300km 13hr30min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 300km 13hr45min
Clive Hibbert Aurasan 300km 14hr22min

200km BRM 14 Jun 2015

We had a total of 15 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Thys Erasmus Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Claire Watson Aurasan 200km 7hr55min
Gerrit Visser Aurasan 200km 8hr00min
Greg Davis Aurasan 200km 7hr55min
Marco Da Silva Albion Wheelers 200km 7hr55min
Chandre Wertheim Aymes Johannesburg Mtb Club 200km 8hr00min
David Wertheim Aymes Northcliff Cc 200km 8hr00min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr55min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 8hr55min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr55min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 9hr11min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 9hr40min
Sharon Kirsch Aurasan 200km 9hr45min
Edgar Kirsch Aurasan 200km 9hr45min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr55min

200km BRM 5 Jul 2015

We had a total of 34 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Tonia Cason Route 42 200km 9hr35min
Andre Van Der Merwe Randmark 200km 9hr35min
Michelle Terblanche Aurasan 200km 9hr13min
Adrian Swart Aurasan 200km 9hr13min
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr33min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr29min
Megan Thorpe Cycle Lab 200km 8hr35min
Joao De Carvalho Cycle Lab 200km 8hr35min
Roger Gavin Troisport 200km 8hr58min
Anthony Van Rensburg Cycle Lab 200km 8hr39min
Peter Harris Cycle Lab 200km 8hr39min
Graham Spiro Cycle Lab 200km 9hr39min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 8hr28min
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 200km 7hr57min
Cheryl Whelan Aurasan 200km 7hr58min
Mark Evans Edenglen CC 200km 8hr02min
Lionel Heyl Edenglen CC 200km 8hr08min
Alan Warrener Edenglen CC 200km 8hr08min
Hardus Engelbrecht Aurasan 200km 8hr08min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr08min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr08min
Paul Ryan Edenglen CC 200km 8hr08min
Deon Van Vuuren Edenglen CC 200km 8hr08min
Rory Farmer Edenglen CC 200km 8hr08min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr06min
Naadiya Ismail Troisport 200km 8hr18min
Marius Greyling Troisport 200km 8hr18min
Tracey Riley Troisport 200km 8hr17min
Jeff Sullivan Heidelberg CC 200km 8hr10min
Arno Koetzee Heidelberg CC 200km 7hr29min
Wayne Leask Heidelberg CC 200km 7hr29min
Deon Smit Aurasan 200km 7hr38min
Gerrit Visser Aurasan 200km 7hr38min
Thys Erasmus Aurasan 200km 7hr38min

200km BRM 26 July 2015

We had a total of 27 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Berend De Schouwer Aurasan 200km 8hr35min
James Crawley Aurasan 200km 8hr32min
Andre Van Der Merwe Randmark 200km 10hr00min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr00min
Cheryl Whelan Aurasan 200km 9hr08min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr00min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr00min
Stephen Nefdt Aurasan 200km 7hr10min
Thys De Beer Randmark 200km 9hr45min
Roger Skews Aurasan 200km 9hr17min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr00min
Paul Kumczak Aurasan 200km 8hr13min
Johan Conradie Club 100 200km 8hr00min
Shaun Houreld Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr08min
Alex Povac Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Willem Wertheim Aymes Complete Cyclist 200km 8hr13min
Karel Martin Aurasan 200km 8hr32min
Ryno Prinsloo Aurasan 200km 9hr17min
Clive Hibbert Aurasan 200km 10hr35min
David Rowbotham Club 100 200km 9hr45min
Gabriel Van Deventer Cycle Lab Performance Cycling 200km 8hr00min
Jay Spendley Aurasan 200km 8hr30min
Jonathan Bevan Cycle Lab Performance Cycling 200km 8hr00min
Malcolm Livingstone Aurasan 200km 9hr10min
Maria Martins Fourie Northcliff Cc 200km 8hr30min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 10hr00min
Natascha Botha Cycle Lab Performance Cycling 200km 8hr00min

200km BRM 13 Sep 2015

We had a total of 30 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nicola Lebos Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Cheryl Whelan Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Derrick Bingham Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Kevin Bingham Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Werner Mennen Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Matthys Boshoff Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Dave Kirkby Aurasan 200km 7hr50min
Jimmy Martin Aurasan 200km 7hr50min
George De Abreu Aurasan 200km 7hr50min
Nadirshah Khan Aurasan 200km 7hr25min
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 200km 7hr25min
Lionel Heyl Edenglen Cc 200km 7hr25min
Alan Warrenton Edenglen Cc 200km 7hr25min
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr40min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr40min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr25min
Nardus Coetzee Team Discovery 200km 7hr40min
Joanie Coetzee Troisport 200km 7hr40min
Marius Greyling Troisport 200km 7hr40min
Gilles Baro Hunter Cycling 200km 7hr40min
Melanie Cook Randmark 200km 9hr40min
Johan Williamson Randmark 200km 9hr40min
Marjorie Faber Randmark 200km 9hr40min
David Rieck Randmark 200km 9hr35min
Rayen Lodder Randmark 200km 9hr35min
Andre Van Der Merwe Randmark 200km 9hr30min
Charmaine Van Der Merwe Randmark 200km 9hr30min
Johan Van Duyn Randmark 200km 9hr30min
Amelia Van Duyn Randmark 200km 9hr30min

200km BRM 18 Oct 2015

We had a total of 18 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr42min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 9hr42min
Eugene De Bruin Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr20min
Clive Hibbert Aurasan 200km 8hr52min
Gary Van Der Merwe Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr40min
Nadirshah Khan Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Nicky Lebos Club 100 200km 7hr40min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr20min
Andre Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 8hr20min
George De Abreu Aurasan 200km 7hr40min
Iain Pike Aurasan 200km 7hr20min
Charles Morris Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr40min
Neil Vardi Club 100 200km 7hr40min
Bill Temblett Club 100 200km 7hr40min
Peter Gowans Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr40min
David Kirkby Club 100 200km 7hr40min
Nardus Coetzee Aurasan 200km 8hr45min
Johan Eloff Aurasan 200km 8hr58min

WC200km BRM 8 Nov 2015

We had a total of 22 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Brandon Royd Aurasan WC 200km 10hr55min
Burgess James Outriders CC 200km 10hr30min
Carstens Marius Cape Multisport Club 200km 7hr02min
Coetzee Nico Aurasan WC 200km 10hr55min
Markus Franz Outriders CC 200km 10hr55min
Hayward Erica Outriders CC 200km 10hr55min
Herbert Michelle Outriders CC 200km 10hr55min
Jacobs Jacques Wannabees 200km 6hr50min
Kannemeyer Philip Outriders CC 200km 10hr30min
Kuhnert Gary Club 100 200km 7hr02min
Lawrence Derek Aurasan WC 200km 10hr55min
Lotriet Heinrich Outriders CC 200km 10hr55min
Louw Wynand Aurasan WC 200km 7hr13min
Mamacos Demetri Club 100 200km 6hr50min
Muller Peter Outriders CC 200km 10hr55min
Steyn Andre Aurasan WC 200km 10hr55min
Van Antwerpen Richard Aurasan WC 200km 7hr20min
Van Der Merwe Wimpie Wannabees 200km 6hr50min
Van Der Westhuizen Morne Cape Multisport Club 200km 7hr02min
Van Tonder Louna Outriders CC 200km 10hr55min
Van Zyl Chris Aurasan WC 200km 6hr45min
Walker Rob Wannabees 200km 10hr55min

600km BRM 28 Nov 2015

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 600km 38hr16min
Danie Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 600km 38hr16min
Eugene de Bruyn Cresta Wheelers 600km 38hr16min
Pawel Wuzyk Aurasan 600km 38hr35min

WC300km BRM 5 Dec 2015

We had a total of 4 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Nico Coetzee Aurasan 300km 16hr47min
Henri Meier Wannabees 300km 16hr47min
Gary Kuhnert Outriders CC 300km 16hr47min
Wynand Louw Aurasan 300km 16hr47min

200km BRM 6 Dec 2015

We had a total of 19 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Brian Flowerday Europcar Academy 200km 6hr47min
Oscar Koster Cycle Lab 200km 8hr30min
Sharon Botha Cresta Wheelers 200km 11hr41min
Wandra Marais Cresta Wheelers 200km 11hr41min
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr20min
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr20min
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr10min
Salim Shaikjee Aurasan 200km 11hr48min
Riyas Fadal Bruma Pedal Jamaat 200km 11hr48min
Edgar Krisch Cresta Wheelers 200km 7hr58min
Benjamin Klein Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr20min
Joanie Coetzee Troisport 200km 11hr57min
Andre Pretorius Aurasan 200km 10hr19min
Tonia Cason Route 42 200km 11hr42min
Clive Collier Aurasan 200km 11hr42min
Michelle Gahan Club 100 200km 9hr36min
Kenneth Wilson Cresta Wheelers 200km 10hr38min
Darryl Egen Aurasan 200km 7hr21min
Gareth Krisch Esmero 200km 7hr14min