We had 11 events for the year, including 200, 300, 400 and 600 kms.

13793107120d5bp

200km BRM 31 January 2010

We had 34 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Dinos KastanosGermiston200km7hr45min
Gert RossouwCycle Boys200km7hr49min
Louis Van BlerkAurasan200km7hr51min
Godfrey TiedemannAurasan200km7hr51min
Frederick Du PlessisNew Horizons CC200km8hr20min
Mohammed HansiaNew Horizons CC200km8hr20min
Mervin ScorgieNew Horizons CC200km8hr22min
Tyrone RamlahNew Horizons CC200km8hr22min
Romein SaulsNew Horizons CC200km8hr29min
Matthys BassonImpala Platinum200km8hr30min
Roberto FavoRoute 42200km8hr36min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers200km8hr39min
Riana WikinsonRoute 42200km8hr39min
David Van HeerdenSun City Charity CC200km8hr41min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr50min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr50min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km8hr50min
Adele TaitJoburg M.B. Club200km8hr53min
Craig BrownJoburg M.B. Club200km8hr53min
Marnus StrydomAurasan200km8hr56min
Clinton MaritzAurasan200km9hra10min
Angelos FrantzeskosAurasan200km9hr00min
Elisa GianchinoCapri Wheelers200km9hr04min
Grant CowenTri X200km9hr05min
Dave ChappelowECPPA200km9hr05min
Francois WirthAurasan200km9hr10min
Nigel GreyClub 100200km9hr10min
Brian RowbothamClub 100200km9hr10min
Rodney GoosenClub 100200km9hr25min
Garry HoareClub 100200km9hr25min
Jill WeldonAurasan200km10hr04min
Mario GianchinoCapri Wheelers200km10hr04min
Michael DevereuxAurasan200km11hr00min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km11hr00min

200km BRM 28 March 2010

We had 57 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Grant CowenTri X200km7hr18min
Lafras HeronCycle Lab200km7hr25min
Marlene Van HeerdenDLB Logistics200km7hr25min
Gert RossouwCKT Cycle Boys200km7hr25min
Freddie PetersAurasan200km7hr42min
Llze KrugerClub DU Cirque200km7hr42min
Rob WestAurasan200km7hr45min
Todd GrayAurasan200km7hr45min
Marnus StrydomAurasan200km7hr45min
Candice SimcoxAurasan200km7hr45min
Hendrick Von WiellighAurasan200km7hr45min
Ricolette Von WiellighAurasan200km7hr45min
Christa BothaAurasan200km7hr45min
Christo VenterAurasan200km7hr45min
Simon ButlerAurasan200km7hr45min
Gerrit PretoriusCresta Wheelers200km7hr45min
Gordon AndersonCresta Wheelers200km7hr45min
Justine KollbergCresta Wheelers200km7hr55min
Brian DraddyAurasan200km8hr15min
Thomas TruscottGermiston200km8hr15min
Mario PathaAurasan200km8hr25min
Sylvie BothmaAurasan200km8hr25min
Antonius EngelbrechtGermiston200km8hr25min
Aphrodite KastanosGermiston200km8hr25min
Dinos KastanosGermiston200km8hr25min
Werner HeinrichGermiston200km8hr25min
Robert TwiggGermiston200km8hr25min
Mervin ScorgieNew Horizons CC200km8hr29min
Jaco SwanepoelNew Horizons CC200km8hr29min
Melvin MargoNew Horizons CC200km8hr30min
Mikhail MargoNew Horizons CC200km8hr35min
Mohammed HansiaNew Horizons CC200km8hr35min
Garry HoareAurasan200km8hr47min
Clinton MaritzAurasan200km8hr47min
Francois WirthAurasan200km8hr47min
Brian RowbothamClub 100200km8hr47min
Rodney GoosenClub 100200km8hr47min
Cindy WilsonAurasan200km9hr00min
Louis Van BlerkAurasan200km9hr05min
Hendrick BeeslaarAurasan200km9hr05min
Godfrey TiedemannAurasan200km9hr05min
Engela FernandesCycle Lab200km9hr05min
Sheldon ArtmanAurasan200km9hr15min
Denzil SnowAurasan200km9hr15min
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.200km9hr15min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km9hr15min
Talib KhanMidrand C.C.200km9hr15min
Gavin HarrisNew Horizons CC200km9hr15min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers200km9hr20min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km9hr33min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km9hr33min
Kerstin WahlersCresta Wheelers200km9hr33min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km9hr33min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km9hr33min
Karen PaceAurasan200km10hr21min
Valerie DobsonAurasan200km10hr21min
Jill WeldonClub 100200km10hr21min

200km BRM 25 April 2010

We had 26 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Rob WestAurasan200km7hr52min
Chris StrydomGermiston Wheelers200km7hr52min
Peter BerryCycle Lab200km7hr52min
Johathan Ripley-EvansCycle Lab200km7hr52min
Marlene Van HeerdenDLB Logistics200km7hr52min
Jeff PienaarSweat & Gears200km7hr52min
Brian DraddyAurasan200km8hr12min
Dave SewellAurasan200km8hr12min
Ashwin DayaCresta Wheelers200km8hr12min
Claudia RossinMidrand C.C.200km8hr12min
Dave SewellMidrand C.C.200km8hr12min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab200km8hr12min
Brian RowbothamClub 100200km8hr12min
Gillian CrichterCresta Wheelers200km8hr23min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr23min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr23min
Hardus EngelbrechtCycle Lab200km8hr23min
Gert RossouwCycle Boys200km8hr26min
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.200km9hr04min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km9hr04min
Karen PaceAurasan200km9hr30min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers200km9hr30min
Andries Van Der WaltAlbion Wheelers200km9hr30min
Gerhardus TaljaardAlbion Wheelers200km9hr30min
Denzil SnowAurasan200km10hr55min
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan200km10hr55min

200km BRM 30 May 2010

We had 12 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Lafras HeronCycle Lab200km7hr55min
Chris StrydomAurasan200km8hr20min
Jeff PienaarSweat & Gears200km8hr20min
Dave SewellMidrand C.C.200km8hr40min
Pierre Van HellAurasan200km9hr40min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km9hr40min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km9hr40min
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.200km9hr40min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km9hr40min
Ben De LangaMidrand C.C.200km9hr45min
Brian DraddyAurasan200km9hr50min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers200km9hr50min

200km BRM 27 June 2010

We had 14 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Marnus StrydomAurasan200km9hr45min
Karen PaceAurasan200km10hr33min
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.200km10hr33min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km10hr33min
Clinton MaritzAurasan200km10hr45min
Francois WirthAurasan200km10hr45min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km11hr23min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km11hr23min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km11hr23min
Pierre Van HellAurasan200km9hr12min
Gert RossouwCycle Boys200km9hr12min
Christa BothaVodacom200km9hr44min
Christo VenterROAG200km9hr44min

200km BRM 25 July 2010

We had 14 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Ben de LangeMidrand C.C.200km7hr35min
Eliza GianchinoCapri Wheelers200km7hr35min
Johan JacobsAurasan200km7hr50min
Mervin ScorgieAurasan200km7hr56min
Pierre Van HellAurasan200km8hr25min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km9hr20min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab200km9hr20min
Clinton MaritzAurasan200km9hr39min
Gert RossouwCycle Boys200km9hr39min
Francois WirthAurasan200km9hr40min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km9hr40min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers200km9hr40min

200km BRM 29 August 2010

We had 70 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Leon FourieCycle Lab200km6hr45min
Louis SmitSprings Wheelers200km6hr58min
Dave SewellMidrand C.C.200km7hr18min
Godfrey TiedemannAurasan200km7hr20min
Louis Van BlerkAurasan200km7hr20min
Charles MorrisAurasan200km7hr20min
Thomas TruscottAurasan200km7hr20min
Adriaan KrugerAurasan200km7hr20min
Nicky LebosClub 100200km7hr20min
Christie BakerClub 100200km7hr20min
John HeynikeClub 100200km7hr20min
Richard BakerClub 100200km7hr20min
Kim SturgeonClub 100200km7hr20min
John SturgeonClub 100200km7hr20min
Frank JohnsonClub 100200km7hr20min
Malcolm BarskeAurasan200km7hr25min
Alray SavidesAurasan200km7hr25min
Pierre MaraisAurasan200km7hr25min
Jadri PietersAurasan200km7hr25min
Roelf Van WykAurasan200km7hr25min
Graham PatonDLB Logistics200km7hr25min
Julian BryantCycle Boys200km7hr25min
Raymond Van Den BrockBruce Reyneke200km7hr25min
Clinton MaritzAurasan200km7hr28min
Francois WirthAurasan200km7hr28min
Mark TiedemannAurasan200km7hr28min
Mervin ScorgieAurasan200km7hr30min
Thys de VilliersAurasan200km7hr30min
Marlene Van HeerdenDLB Logistics200km7hr30min
Brian RowbothamClub 100200km7hr35min
Nigel GreyClub 100200km7hr35min
Johann KrugerAurasan200km8hr00min
Riaan LernAurasan200km8hr00min
David DanceyAurasan200km8hr00min
Tanya Bell-TenjeAurasan200km8hr00min
Grenville MillsCresta Wheelers200km8hr00min
Johan StrydomSprings Wheelers200km8hr00min
Doug CambellDLB Logistics200km8hr00min
Chris StrydomSweat & Gears200km8hr00min
Jeff PienaarSweat & Gears200km8hr00min
Johan BrinkNew Image200km8hr00min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km8hr05min
Hal McLarenCycle Lab200km8hr05min
Donovan StoopAurasan200km8hr10min
Jason van der BergAurasan200km8hr10min
Myles KritzingerAurasan200km8hr10min
Brian DraddyAurasan200km8hr10min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km8hr10min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab200km8hr10min
Jan NortjeAurasan200km8hr15min
Amanda WilsonAurasan200km8hr15min
Caroline KollAurasan200km8hr25min
Gavin SchmittdielAurasan200km8hr25min
Sarel van der BergAurasan200km8hr25min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr25min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers200km8hr25min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers200km8hr25min
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.200km8hr25min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.200km8hr25min
Colin HastieCycle Lab200km8hr25min
Grant CowenTri X200km8hr30min
Dave ChappelowEast Coast Cycles200km8hr30min
Maria FourieCycle Lab200km8hr45min
Denni CartwrightClub 100200km8hr45min
Kari SchmittBionic200km8hr45min
Roy BrennanSweat & Gears200km8hr45min
David DanceyFritz Pienaar200km8hr45min
Clive CollierAurasan200km9hr25min
Tonia CasonRoute 42200km9hr25min

300km BRM 26 September 2010

We had 21 finishers. The route followed F1 Benoni → Heidelberg → Three Rivers → Nigel → Balfour → Delmas → return to F1 Benoni.

NameClubDistanceTime
Louis SmitSprings Wheelers300km13hr20min
Wayne McDulingVelo Cycling Club300km13hr27min
Dick LabuschagneTSC300km13hr27min
Grenville MillsCresta Wheelers300km14hr10min
Gordon AndersonCresta Wheelers300km14hr10min
Dot HartmannCycle Lab300km14hr10min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers300km16hr20min
Clinton MaritzAurasan300km16hr20min
Francios WirthAurasan300km16hr20min
Dennis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers300km16hr20min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers300km16hr20min
Kenneth WilsonCresta Wheelers300km16hr20min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab300km16hr20min
Brian RowbothamClub 100300km16hr20min
Nigel GreyClub 100300km16hr20min
Grant CowenTri X300km16hr20min
David ChappelowEast Coast Cycles300km16hr20min
Clive CollierAurasan300km16hr40min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers300km16hr40min
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.300km16hr40min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.300km16hr40min

400km BRM 31 October 2010

We had 12 finishers. The route followed Salisbury House → Nigel → Delmas → Balfour → Villiers → Deneysville → Henley on Klip → and back to Salisbury House.

NameClubDistanceTime
Henk VenterAurasan400km19hr00min
Clinton MaritzAurasan400km20hr17min
Francois WirthAurasan400km20hr17min
Gillian CritcherCresta Whelers400km20hr17min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Whelers400km20hr17min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab400km20hr17min
Nigel GreyClub 100400km20hr17min
Clive CollierAurasan400km21hr03min
David ChappelowEast Coast Cycles400km21hr03min
Grant CowenTri X400km21hr03min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers400km21hr48min
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.400km21hr48min

600km BRM 27 November 2010

We had 13 finishers. The route followed Salisbury House → Nigel → Devon → Delmas → Nigel → Circus Cafe → Deneysville → Villiers → Balfour → Devon → and back to Salisbury House.

NameClubDistanceTime
Henk VenterAurasan600km30hr30min
Francois WirthAurasan600km35hr46min
Clinton MaritzAurasan600km35hr46min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers600km36hr55min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers600km36hr55min
Nigel GreyClub 100600km36hr55min
Michelle GahanCycle Lab600km36hr56min
Goran MusicAurasan600km37hr30min
Gordon De BeerEskom600km37hr30min
Louis Van BlerkAurasan600km38hr25min
Godfrey TiedemannAurasan600km38hr25min
Clive CollierAurasan600km38hr25min
Raymond BeringerAlbion Wheelers600km38hr25min

200km BRM 5 December 2010

We had 7 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Clive CollierAurasan200km11hr40min
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan200km11hr40min
Clinton MaritzAurasan200km7hr48min
Francois WirthAurasan200km8hr10min
Denis BraithwaiteCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min