2008 Results

We had 8 events for the year – 7 of them 200km’s and the last one a 300km.

Axle Nut

200km BRM 20 January 2008

We had 9 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Simon Davenll Germiston 200km 8hr45min
Lafras Heron Cycle Lab 200km 8hr45min
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 200km 9hr23min
Sandi Moore Vodacom 200km 9hr23min
Craig Brown Aurasan 200km 9hr24min
Brian Draddy Aurasan 200km 9hr24min
Adele Tait Rockhoppers 200km 9hr24min
Louis Van Blerk Finish Line 200km 9hr24min
Michael Devereux Aurasan 200km 10hr45min

200km BRM 17 February 2008

We had 8 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Marlene van Heerden Aurasan 200km 7hr55min
Robert Bie Club 100 200km 8hr20min
Denzil Snow Aurasan 200km 8hr59min
Heinrich Moldenhauer Speke 200km 9hr09min
Brian Draddy Aurasan 200km 9hr20min
Les Welch Standard Bank 200km 9hr40min
Michael Devereux Aurasan 200km 9hr55min
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 200km 11hr35min

200km BRM 20 April 2008

Name Club Distance Time
Denzil Snow Aurasan 200km 9hr55min

200km BRM 18 May 2008

We had 11 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Dinos Kastanos Germiston 200km 8hr42min
W.P De Beer Club 100 200km 8hr42min
Denzil Snow Aurasan 200km 8hr52min
Brian Draddy Aurasan 200km 9hr05min
Grenville Mills Cresta Wheelers 200km 9hr05min
Leon Maartens Standard Bank 200km 9hr05min
Jan Basch Standard Bank 200km 9hr05min
Robert Maartens Standard Bank 200km 9hr05min
Craig Brown Aurasan 200km 9hr15min
Adele Tait Rockhoppers 200km 9hr15min
Tonia Cason Route 42 200km 9hr15min

200km BRM 22 June 2008

We had 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Lafras Heron Cycle Lab 200km 9hr00min
Grant Cowen Tri X 200km 9hr00min
David Chappelow ECPPA 200km 9hr00min
Denzil Snow Aurasan 200km 10hr30min
George Kouverellis Aurasan 200km 11hr38min
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 200km 11hr38min

200km BRM 20 July 2008

We had 3 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Lafras Heron Cycle Lab 200km 8hr03min
Sarel Henning Standard Bank 200km 8hr30min
Tonia Cason Route 42 200km 8hr35min

200km BRM 17 August 2008

We had 6 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Karen Bohme Midrand C.C. 200km 8hr40min
Inez Visser Midrand C.C. 200km 8hr40min
Tonia Route 42 200km 8hr40min
Dean Bowen New Image 200km 8hr40min
Craig Kalamer New Image 200km 8hr40min
Ulrich Grobler Sweat & Gears 200km 8hr40min

300km BRM 18 November 2008

We had 5 finishers.

Name Club Distance Time
Denzil Snow Aurasan 300km 16hr04min
John Goddard Germiston 300km 16hr04min
Clive Collier Aurasan 300km 16hr09min
Kobie Overes Germiston 300km 16hr09min
Tonia Cason Route 42 300km 16hr09min