2006 Results

2006 was a very busy year, with no less than 17 Audax events, including all the distances from 200km to 600km – in preparation for 2007’s PBP.

file4461342660683

200km BRM 22 January 2006

We had 39 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 7hr27min 200km
Angelos Frantzeskos Health & Sport Zone 7hr27min 200km
Grant Fletcher SA Paving 7hr27min 200km
Andre Steenkamp SA Paving 7hr27min 200km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 7hr45min 200km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 8hr03min 200km
Johan Wild Germiston Wheelers 8hr03min 200km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 8hr03min 200km
Dean Bowen Health & Sport Zone 8hr03min 200km
John Holmes Germiston Wheelers 8hr06min 200km
Andre Van Bavel Germiston Wheelers 8hr06min 200km
Jaco Fouche Speke 8hr13min 200km
Jannes Wagner Select 8hr13min 200km
Sergio Bazzo Aurasan 8hr33min 200km
Marlene Van Heerden JMBC 8hr33min 200km
Jose Goncalves Route 42 8hr33min 200km
Roberto Favo Route 42 8hr34min 200km
John Goddard Aurasan 8hr47min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Stephen Evans Albion Wheelers 8hr50min 200km
Andrew Costello Aurasan 8hr56min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr56min 200km
Clinton Poson Aurasan 8hr56min 200km
Bhulesh Singh Aurasan 8hr56min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 9hr07min 200km
Francois Wirth Cycle Lab 9hr07min 200km
Trevor Tyler Edenvale Pedallers 9hr17min 200km
Adriaan Jonker Edenvale Pedallers 9hr17min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 9hr23min 200km
Bill Dixon Cresta Wheelers 9hr40min 200km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 10hr27min 200km
Elisa Gianchino Aurasan 10hr30min 200km
David Kraitzick Club 100 10hr30min 200km
Alasdair Condie Aurasan 10hr35min 200km
Mario Gianchino Capri Wheelers 10hr35min 200km
Neville Thomas Aurasan 10hr38min 200km
Paul Van Dyk Aurasan 10hr38min 200km
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 10hr38min 200km
George Kouvarellis Aurasan 10hr48min 200km

200km BRM 26 February 2006

We had 18 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 7hr45min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Andrew Costello Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Jonnie Ferreira Floride 8hr30min 200km
Jason Weber Aurasan 8hr55min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 8hr55min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Francois Wirth Cycle Lab 9hr35min 200km
William Dixon Cresta Wheelers 9hr37min 200km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 9hr55min 200km
Marius Garbers Sasol 10hr20min 200km
Alasdair Condie Aurasan 10hr35min 200km
Adele Tait Aurasan 10hr35min 200km
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 10hr39min 200km
David Rogers Aurasan 10hr51min 200km
Patrick Miller Aurasan 11hr30min 200km
Fenella Somerville Aurasan 11hr30min 200km

300km BRM 26 March 2006

We had 29 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 11hr35min 300km
Andre Van Bavel Germiston Wheelers 11hr35min 300km
Andre Britz Rockhoppers 11hr35min 300km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C 11hr35min 300km
Nico De Albequerque Midrand C.C 12hr20min 300km
Fancois Wirth Cycle Lab 12hr20min 300km
Frans Hansen Aurasan 12hr30min 300km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 12hr30min 300km
Ernest Stipp Aurasan 12hr30min 300km
John Goddard Germiston Wheelers 13hr10min 300km
Andrew Costello Germiston Wheelers 13hr11min 300km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 13hr12min 300km
Marlene Van Heerden Sunward 13hr12min 300km
Marius Garbers Sasol C.C. 13hr12min 300km
Deon Treurnich Aurasan 13hr21min 300km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 13hr21min 300km
Stephen Evans Albion Wheelers 13hr25min 300km
Johann Wild Germiston Wheelers 13hr49min 300km
John Holmes Germiston Wheelers 13hr49min 300km
Mervyn Abel Germiston Wheelers 13hr49min 300km
Quinton De Klerk Aurasan 14hr32min 300km
Koot Mare Aurasan 14hr32min 300km
Adrian Swabey Aurasan 14hr32min 300km
Gerhard Rossouw Aurasan 14hr32min 300km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 14hr55min 300km
Christo Venter Aurasan 15hr30min 300km
Paul Van Dyk Aurasan 15hr30min 300km
Neville Thomas Aurasan 15hr30min 300km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 16hr00min 300km

200km BRM 23 April 2006

We had 28 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 7hr50min 200km
Deon Treurnich Germiston Wheelers 7hr50min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 8hr58min 200km
Dean Bowen Health & Sport Zone 8hr58min 200km
Kerr Walker Aurasan 9hr00min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 9hr05min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 9hr05min 200km
Bhulesh Singh Aurasan 9hr08min 200km
Sudheer Singh Aurasan 9hr08min 200km
Chris Louw Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
John Holmes Germiston Wheelers 9hr20min 200km
Kobie Overes Germiston Wheelers 9hr20min 200km
Mervyn Abel Germiston Wheelers 9hr20min 200km
Gregory Hopwood Fitshack 9hr20min 200km
John Goddard Germiston Wheelers 9hr22min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 9hr34min 200km
Francois Wirth Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Jack Hassan Edenglen 9hr35min 200km
Jaco Herbst Aurasan 9hr55min 200km
Troy Houston-McMillan Aurasan 9hr55min 200km
Jax Snyman Cresta Wheelers 10hr00min 200km
Graham Wright Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Hellen White Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Gerald Potter Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Karen Pace Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Mandy Renney Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Ian Fairweather Albion Wheelers 10hr20min 200km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 10hr45min 200km

200km BRM 28 May 2006

We had 43 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr00min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr00min 200km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 8hr00min 200km
Heinrich Moldenhauer Speke 8hr00min 200km
Ross McEwan Club 100 08hr05min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 8hr05min 200km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 8hr05min 200km
Petruschka Constankon Bionic 8hr05min 200km
Bhulesh Singh Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
Gray Todd Aurasan 8hr12min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 8hr12min 200km
Leon Maartens Cresta Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Miriam Stronkhorst Bionic 8hr20min 200km
Johan Neethling Bionic 8hr20min 200km
Chris Welthagen Standard Bank 8hr20min 200km
Marlene Van Heerden Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Anthony Klette Cycle Lab 8hr25min 200km
Nic Du Plessis Edenglen 8hr39min 200km
Kobus Kruger Aurasan 8hr48min 200km
Koot Mare Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Willem Malherbe Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Gerhard Rossouw Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Wouter Mare Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Adrian Swabey Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Quintin De Klerk Aurasan 9hr00min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 9hr00min 200km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 9hr05min 200km
John Goddard Germiston Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Chris Louw Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Zack Hassen Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Kobie Overes Germiston Wheelers 9hr30min 200km
Adolph Krige Germiston Wheelers 9hr30min 200km
Trevor Tyler Edenvale Pedallers 9hr30min 200km
Gregory Hopwood Fit Shack 9hr30min 200km
Martin Tyler Aurasan 9hr55min 200km
Antonio Gualtieri Luso Africa 9hr55min 200km
Sandi Goddard Cycle Lab 10hr10min 200km
Ozzie Ferreira Cycle Lab 10hr10min 200km
Ian Horsley Edenglen 10hr10min 200km
Marika Sillo Midrand C.C. 10hr25min 200km
Dave Sewell Midrand C.C. 10hr45min 200km
Pat Verwey Midrand C.C. 10hr45min 200km
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 10hr58min 200km

300km BRM 4 June 2006

We had 6 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Denzil Snow Aurasan 11hr53min 300km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 11hr53min 300km
Edward Bevan Aurasan 11hr53min 300km
George Kouverallis Aurasan 12hr20min 300km
Tom Van Rooyen Aurasan 12hr20min 300km
Lionel Gaddin Aurasan 12hr20min 300km

200km BRM 25 June 2006

We had 43 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Derek Davis Aurasan 7hr25min 200km
Andy Irvine Germiston Wheelers 7hr25min 200km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 7hr25min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 7hr25min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 7hr35min 200km
Gary Mason Germiston Wheelers 7hr39min 200km
John Goddard Germiston Wheelers 7hr39min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 7hr50min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 7hr50min 200km
Francois Wirth Aurasan 7hr50min 200km
Marlene Van Heerden Sunward Park 7hr50min 200km
Ross McEwan Club 100 8hr00min 200km
Chris Louw Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
David Kraitzick Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Daniel Venancio Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
John Holmes Germiston Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Denzil Snow Edenglen 8hr20min 200km
Dave Sewell Midrand C.C. 8hr53min 200km
Sarel Henning Aurasan 9hr00min 200km
Barry Geldenhuis Aurasan 9hr00min 200km
Rob McLachlan Club 100 9hr00min 200km
Bernard Geldenhuis Standard Bank 9hr00min 200km
Adele Tait Rockhoppers 9hr12min 200km
Craig Brown Rockhoppers 9hr12min 200km
Taryn Fradley Cycle Lab 9hr12min 200km
Christine Egenrieder Club 100 9hr12min 200km
Craig Barrat Club 100 9hr12min 200km
Maurizo Zorio Club 100 9hr12min 200km
Sean Driscoll Club 100 9hr12min 200km
Jacqui Herbst Club 100 9hr12min 200km
Roberto Favo Route 42 9hr12min 200km
Pieter Pruis Route 42 9hr12min 200km
Grant Ferriman Club 100 9hr15min 200km
Bernard Ferriman Club 100 9hr15min 200km
Tonia Cason Route 42 9hr16min 200km
Dennis Tessendorf Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
Fenella Somerville Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
Patrick Miller Future Foward 9hr20min 200km
Chris Wilken Aurasan 10hr47min 200km
Marika Sillo Midrand C.C. 10hr47min 200km
Lionel Gaddin Aurasan 11hr16min 200km
Petro Oosthuizen Germiston Wheelers 11hr18min 200km
Brandon Delport Germiston Wheelers 11hr18min 200km

200km BRM 30 July 2006

We had 28 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 7hr18min 200km
James Gareh Capri Wheelers 8hr18min 200km
Rob McLachlan Club 100 8hr18min 200km
Dean Bowen Health & Sport Zone 8hr18min 200km
Adolph Krige Cycle Lab 8hr31min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 8hr37min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr37min 200km
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 8hr37min 200km
Francois Wirth Aurasan 8hr37min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr37min 200km
Louis Van Blerk Aurasan 8hr44min 200km
Ross McEwan Club 100 8hr47min 200km
Diane Emery Hi-Q 8hr47min 200km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 8hr50min 200km
David Kraitzick Aurasan 9hr01min 200km
Clive Collier Aurasan 9hr46min 200km
Chris Louw Aurasan 9hr46min 200km
Daniel Venancio Aurasan 9hr46min 200km
Marlene Van Heerden Sunward Park 9hr46min 200km
Gregory Hopwood Fit Shack 9hr46min 200km
Chris Pennifold I-Team 9hr46min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 9hr50min 200km
Elton Prytz Aurasan 10hr21min 200km
Carol Irwin Cycle Lab 10hr21min 200km
Dorette Crous Cycle Sport 10hr21min 200km
Thomas Van Rooyen Germiston Wheelers 11hr00min 200km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 11hr00min 200km
Marika Sillo Midrand C.C. 11hr40min 200km

300km BRM 27 August 2006

We had 23 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
John Carew Midrand C.C. 11hr15min 300km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 11hr42min 300km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 11hr43min 300km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 11hr49min 300km
Andre Van Bavel Germiston Wheelers 11hr55min 300km
Dean Bowen Health & Sport Zone 12hr29min 300km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 12hr35min 300km
Francois Wirth Aurasan 12hr35min 300km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 12hr35min 300km
Mike Walker Aurasan 12hr38min 300km
Robert Foster Aurasan 12hr48min 300km
Marlene Van Heerden Sunward Park 12hr48min 300km
David Kraitzick Aurasan 13hr08min 300km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 13hr20min 300km
Roberto Favo Route 42 13hr20min 300km
Thomas Van Rooyen Germiston Wheelers 13hr45min 300km
Barry Geldenhuis Aurasan 13hr58min 300km
Craig Brown Aurasan 13hr58min 300km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 13hr58min 300km
Adele Tait Rockhoppers 13hr58min 300km
Stephen Evans Albion Wheelers 13hr59min 300km
Simon Davenal Germiston Wheelers 14hr45min 300km
Clive Collier Aurasan 14hr50min 300km

200km BRM 23 September 2006

We had 7 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Rodger Walters Maties Cycling Club 9hr15min 200km
Carinus Lemmer Maties Cycling Club 9hr15min 200km
Roleen Falken Club 100 13hr05min 200km
Elton Davids Aurasan 13hr05min 200km
Pieter Staal Aurasan 13hr05min 200km
Anthony Low-Shang Aurasan 13hr05min 200km
Elzabi Van Wyk Aurasan 13hr05min 200km

400km BRM 24 September 2006

We had 17 finishers. The route followed Auckland Park Bowling Club → Potchefstroom → Orkney → and reverse the route to the finish.

Name Club Time Distance
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 15hr59min 400km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 15hr59min 400km
Andries Van Bavel Germiston Wheelers 15hr59min 400km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 15hr59min 400km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 16hr48min 400km
Michael Walker Aurasan 16hr52min 400km
Robert Foster Aurasan 16hr52min 400km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 16hr52min 400km
Francois Wirth Aurasan 16hr52min 400km
Paul Schonken Tour de Frans 16hr52min 400km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 18hr18min 400km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 18hr18min 400km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 20hr22min 400km
Tonia Cason Aurasan 20hr22min 400km
Clive Collier Aurasan 20hr22min 400km
John Goddard Germiston Wheelers 20hr22min 400km
Roberto Favo Route 42 20hr22min 400km

300km BRM 14 October 2006

We had 6 finishers. This ride was held in Cape Town.

Name Club Time Distance
Rodger Walters Maties 15hr48min 300km
Roleen Falken Club 100 19hr45min 300km
Anthony Low-Shang Aurasan 19hr45min 300km
Anthony Doman Aurasan 19hr45min 300km
Pieter Staal Aurasan 19hr45min 300km
Elton Davids Aurasan 19hr45min 300km

200km BRM 22 October 2006

We had 37 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Rob Alley Aurasan 7hr49min 200km
Robert Foster Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Paul Schonken Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Michael Walker Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Dean Puntis Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Greg Yorke Germiston Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Gavin Sutherland Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Marlene Van Heerden Sunward Park 8hr35min 200km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Christo Venter Aurasan 9hr05min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 9hr10min 200km
Jarryd-Lee Thomas Midrand C.C. 9hr10min 200km
Chris Louw Aurasan 9hr15min 200km
Kobie Overes Germiston Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
John Goddard Aurasan 9hr25min 200km
Sergio Bazzo Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Alasdair Condie Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Mario Gianchino Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Eric Meyers Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Elisa Gianchino Capri 9hr35min 200km
Heinirck Molderhauer Speke 9hr35min 200km
Johanna Molderhauer Speke 9hr35min 200km
Adi Meyers Club 100 9hr35min 200km
Johnny Goncalves Route 42 9hr35min 200km
David Kraitzick Aurasan 9hr45min 200km
Angelo Frantzeskos Aurasan 9hr50min 200km
Clive Collier Aurasan 10hr18min 200km
Gray Todd Aurasan 10hr25min 200km
Chris Welthagen Standard Bank 10hr25min 200km
Jan Van Der Vyver Basch Standard Bank 10hr40min 200km
Neville Thomas Aurasan 11hr03min 200km
Paul Van Dyk Aurasan 11hr03min 200km
Ernest Stipp Germiston Wheelers 11hr03min 200km
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 11hr22min 200km

400km BRM 11 November 2006

We had 7 finishers. This ride was held in Cape Town.

Name Club Time Distance
Carinus Lemmer Maties 19hr51min 400km
Rob Walters Maties 19hr51min 400km
Roleen Falken Club 100 26hr45min 400km
Anthony Doman Aurasan 26hr45min 400km
Elton Davids Aurasan 26hr45min 400km
Pieter Staal Aurasan 26hr45min 400km
Anthony Low-Shang Aurasan 26hr45min 400km

600km BRM 25 November 2006

We had 17 finishers. The route followed Auckland Park Bowling Club → Potchefstroom → Klerksdorp → reverse through Pretoria East → Hartebeespoortdam → Olifantsvlei → Magaliesburg → Krugersdorp → finish.

Name Club Time Distance
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 30hr25min 600km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 30hr45min 600km
Andre Van Bavel Germiston Wheelers 30hr45min 600km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 30hr45min 600km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 31hr30min 600km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 31hr30min 600km
Ernest Stipp Germiston Wheelers 35hr00min 600km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 36hr00min 600km
John Goddard Germiston Wheelers 37hr32min 600km
Ferdinand Janse Van Rensburg Aurasan 37hr40min 600km
Roberto Favo Route 42 37hr40min 600km
Tonia Cason Aurasan 37hr45min 600km
Clive Collier Aurasan 37hr45min 600km
Willem Lublinkhof Munali Coffee CC 37hr45min 600km
Peter Chintu Munali Coffee CC 37hr45min 600km
Ludwig Mynhardt Aurasan 38hr05min 600km
Renier Blanche Aurasan 38hr05min 600km
Kobie Overes Germiston Wheelers 38hr05min 600km
Adolf Krige Cycle Lab 38hr05min 600km
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 38hr10min 600km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 38hr10min 600km

200km BRM 3 December 2006

We had 146 finishers. This was the Ian Kernick memorial ride.

Name Club Time Distance
Jeremy Maccelari Cycle Lab 7hr01min 200km
Gordon Anderson Club 100 7hr13min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand CC 7hr16min 200km
Rob Alley Aurasan 7hr19min 200km
Peter Hawkins Midrand CC 7hr19min 200km
Shawn Smith Aurasan 7hr22min 200km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 7hr32min 200km
Andre Van Bavel Germiston Wheelers 7hr32min 200km
Michael Smit Cycle Lab 7hr32min 200km
Adriaan Snyman Solo 7hr32min 200km
Hendrick Pretorius Aurasan 7hr32min 200km
Neels Nel Hartebeespoort 7hr32min 200km
Craig Kalamer Health & Sport Zone 7hr35min 200km
Marthinus Els Cycle Lab 7hr40min 200km
Dean Bowen Health & Sport Zone 7hr40min 200km
Gerhard Fouche RHMBC 7hr44min 200km
Gareth Jones Cycle Lab 7hr46min 200km
Ian Jones Cycle Lab 7hr46min 200km
Clinton Posen Aurasan 8hr00min 200km
Bhulesh Singh Aurasan 8hr00min 200km
Searle Kruger Beneke 8hr02min 200km
Nik Stephney Aurasan 8hr05min 200km
Jaap Van Wyk Bionic 8hr07min 200km
Darrell Yeatman Aurasan 8hr08min 200km
Marc Roper Cycle Lab 8hr08min 200km
Allan Snelling Cresta Wheelers 8hr10min 200km
Christa Botha Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
Marc Wiederkehr Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
Sven Iversen Bionic 8hr11min 200km
Dave Walker Bionic 8hr12min 200km
Colin Anderson Aurasan 8hr12min 200km
Rebecca Sands Beneke 8hr15min 200km
John Parent Standard Bank 8hr20min 200km
John Van Dyk Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Joe Crouch Cresta Wheelers 8hr25min 200km
Peter Berry Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Brad Butler Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Steve Chemaly Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Patrick Cooke Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Rob West Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Hannes Botes Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Otto Du Plessis Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Kevin Joubert Bionic 8hr30min 200km
Bob Ligner Aurasan 8hr30min 200km
Errol Scafturis Cresta Wheelers 8hr32min 200km
Joe Pieterse Aurasan 8hr32min 200km
Dale Lambert Aurasan 8hr33min 200km
Petruschka Constancon Bionic 8hr35min 200km
Gordon Gradwell Bionic 8hr36min 200km
Arnold Cornelissen Bionic 8hr37min 200km
Adrian Swabey Aurasan 8hr40min 200km
Garth Varty Southern Cycling 8hr40min 200km
Terene Daniel Aurasan 8hr40min 200km
Koot Mare Aurasan 8hr44min 200km
Alasdair Condie Aurasan 8hr45min 200km
Lana Dyer Beneke 8hr45min 200km
Maretjie Van Niekerk Bionic 8hr45min 200km
Len Victer Bionic 8hr45min 200km
Johannes Gutmayer Aurasan 8hr45min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Gregory Hopwood Fit Shack 8hr50min 200km
Ross McEwan Tri For Life 8hr50min 200km
Corne Lategen Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Colin Thomas Cresta Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Jill Weldon Cresta Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Sareh Wielopolska Cresta Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Glyn Rudolph Cycle Lab 8hr55min 200km
David Kraitzick Club 100 8hr55min 200km
Paul Confait Tri For Life 8hr55min 200km
Ian Loots Aurasan 8hr55min 200km
Roberto Favo Route 42 9hr01min 200km
John Press Cycle Lab 9hr05min 200km
Grant Cowen Tri X Multisport 9hr05min 200km
David Chappelow ECPPA 9hr05min 200km
Sergio Bazzo Aurasan 9hr07min 200km
Jose Goncalves Route 42 9hr07min 200km
Leon Maartens Cresta Wheelers 9hr10min 200km
Justin Herselman Tour de Frans 9hr10min 200km
Jan Basch Standard Bank 9hr10min 200km
Pierre Marais BCRC 9hr10min 200km
Lester Cary Aurasan 9hr10min 200km
Ivan Maitin Aurasan 9hr10min 200km
Clive Collier Aurasan 9hr12min 200km
Christo Venter Aurasan 9hr15min 200km
Nick Haines Cresta Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Gavin Janse Van Rensburg Cresta Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Naas Du Preez Sasol Cycling Club 9hr15min 200km
Bevan Davis Springs Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Ashley Wilson Aurasan 9hr15min 200km
Brendan De Lacy Aurasan 9hr15min 200km
Desmond Salsmann Sasol Cycling Club 9hr18min 200km
Jaco Cronje Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
Kevin Peyper Tour de Frans 9hr20min 200km
Quentin Foster Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
Barry Rankin Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
Andrew Van Rensburg Aurasan 9hr20min 200km
Eric Meyers Aurasan 9hr25min 200km
Allan Eccles Cycle Lab 9hr25min 200km
Adi Meyers Club 100 9hr25min 200km
Tracey Eccles Aurasan 9hr25min 200km
William Turnbull Aurasan 9hr25min 200km
Catherine Tracey Cresta Wheelers 9hr30min 200km
Angela Bowker Cresta Wheelers 9hr30min 200km
Tiji Van De Winkel UCT 9hr30min 200km
Grant Chamier Southern Cycling 9hr30min 200km
Ricky Bucceri Southern Cycling 9hr30min 200km
Jeffrey Whiteley Southern Cycling 9hr30min 200km
Quintin De Klerk Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Joanna Hotchkiss Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Dido Panagiotopoulas Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Nick Panagiotopoulas Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Donovan Rundle Aurasan 9hr32min 200km
Christie Schonfeldt Cresta Wheelers 9hr35min 200km
Pieter Calitz Cycle Lab 9hr35min 200km
John Kammies Cycle Lab 9hr35min 200km
Ian Van Rijswijk Cycle Lab 9hr35min 200km
Robbie Nilsen Hi-Q Supercycling 9hr35min 200km
Ian Slattery Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Gillian Critcher Cresta Wheelers 9hr40min 200km
Paul Krige Cresta Wheelers 9hr40min 200km
Richard Maddern Cresta Wheelers 9hr40min 200km
Barry Shaw Cresta Wheelers 9hr40min 200km
Peter Elis Capri Wheelers 9hr43min 200km
Keith Checkett Cresta Wheelers 9hr50min 200km
Bert Van Der Walt Germiston Wheelers 9hr50min 200km
John Holmes Germiston Wheelers 9hr50min 200km
Phil Bowker Cresta Wheelers 9hr55min 200km
Gisela Goodhew Aurasan 10hr00min 200km
Theo Janse Van Rensburg Cycle Lab 10hr05min 200km
Mike Goodhew Aurasan 10hr05min 200km
Nico Wasserman Aurasan 10hr10min 200km
Omrich Wasserman Aurasan 10hr10min 200km
Des Young Aurasan 10hr10min 200km
Jeremy Tindall Aurasan 10hr15min 200km
Bruce Tanner Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Diana Tanner Aurasan 10hr20min 200km
Mike Hewan UJ 10hr25min 200km
Hendrick Pretorius Solo 10hr40min 200km
Chris Dickens Aurasan 10hr52min 200km
John Goulding Aurasan 10hr52min 200km
Michael Devereux Club 100 10hr55min 200km
Michelle Dickens Aurasan 10hr55min 200km
Neville Thomas Aurasan 11hr50min 200km
Ernest Stipp Germiston Wheelers 11hr50min 200km
Andre Thomas Aurasan 11hr50min 200km

600km BRM 16-17 December 2006

We had 4 finishers. This was the Cape Town event.

Name Club Time Distance
Francois Wirth Cycle Lab 37hr32min 600km
Roleen Falken Club 100 39hr22min 600km
Anthony Low-Shang Aurasan 39hr22min 600km
Anthony Doman Aurasan 39hr22min 600km