2006 was a very busy year, with no less than 17 Audax events, including all the distances from 200km to 600km – in preparation for 2007’s PBP.

file4461342660683

200km BRM 22 January 2006

We had 39 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.7hr27min200km
Angelos FrantzeskosHealth & Sport Zone7hr27min200km
Grant FletcherSA Paving7hr27min200km
Andre SteenkampSA Paving7hr27min200km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers7hr45min200km
Simon DavenallGermiston Wheelers8hr03min200km
Johan WildGermiston Wheelers8hr03min200km
John CarewMidrand C.C.8hr03min200km
Dean BowenHealth & Sport Zone8hr03min200km
John HolmesGermiston Wheelers8hr06min200km
Andre Van BavelGermiston Wheelers8hr06min200km
Jaco FoucheSpeke8hr13min200km
Jannes WagnerSelect8hr13min200km
Sergio BazzoAurasan8hr33min200km
Marlene Van HeerdenJMBC8hr33min200km
Jose GoncalvesRoute 428hr33min200km
Roberto FavoRoute 428hr34min200km
John GoddardAurasan8hr47min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan8hr50min200km
Stephen EvansAlbion Wheelers8hr50min200km
Andrew CostelloAurasan8hr56min200km
Denzil SnowAurasan8hr56min200km
Clinton PosonAurasan8hr56min200km
Bhulesh SinghAurasan8hr56min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan9hr07min200km
Francois WirthCycle Lab9hr07min200km
Trevor TylerEdenvale Pedallers9hr17min200km
Adriaan JonkerEdenvale Pedallers9hr17min200km
Michael PartridgeAurasan9hr23min200km
Bill DixonCresta Wheelers9hr40min200km
Lionel GaddinJMBC10hr27min200km
Elisa GianchinoAurasan10hr30min200km
David KraitzickClub 10010hr30min200km
Alasdair CondieAurasan10hr35min200km
Mario GianchinoCapri Wheelers10hr35min200km
Neville ThomasAurasan10hr38min200km
Paul Van DykAurasan10hr38min200km
Ernest StippAurasan10hr38min200km
George KouvarellisAurasan10hr48min200km

200km BRM 26 February 2006

We had 18 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.7hr45min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan8hr20min200km
Denzil SnowAurasan8hr20min200km
Andrew CostelloAurasan8hr20min200km
Jonnie FerreiraFloride8hr30min200km
Jason WeberAurasan8hr55min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.8hr55min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan9hr35min200km
Francois WirthCycle Lab9hr35min200km
William DixonCresta Wheelers9hr37min200km
Lionel GaddinJMBC9hr55min200km
Marius GarbersSasol10hr20min200km
Alasdair CondieAurasan10hr35min200km
Adele TaitAurasan10hr35min200km
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan10hr39min200km
David RogersAurasan10hr51min200km
Patrick MillerAurasan11hr30min200km
Fenella SomervilleAurasan11hr30min200km

300km BRM 26 March 2006

We had 29 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers11hr35min300km
Andre Van BavelGermiston Wheelers11hr35min300km
Andre BritzRockhoppers11hr35min300km
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C11hr35min300km
Nico De AlbequerqueMidrand C.C12hr20min300km
Fancois WirthCycle Lab12hr20min300km
Frans HansenAurasan12hr30min300km
Jaco KrugerAurasan12hr30min300km
Ernest StippAurasan12hr30min300km
John GoddardGermiston Wheelers13hr10min300km
Andrew CostelloGermiston Wheelers13hr11min300km
Denzil SnowAurasan13hr12min300km
Marlene Van HeerdenSunward13hr12min300km
Marius GarbersSasol C.C.13hr12min300km
Deon TreurnichAurasan13hr21min300km
Simon DavenallGermiston Wheelers13hr21min300km
Stephen EvansAlbion Wheelers13hr25min300km
Johann WildGermiston Wheelers13hr49min300km
John HolmesGermiston Wheelers13hr49min300km
Mervyn AbelGermiston Wheelers13hr49min300km
Quinton De KlerkAurasan14hr32min300km
Koot MareAurasan14hr32min300km
Adrian SwabeyAurasan14hr32min300km
Gerhard RossouwAurasan14hr32min300km
Brian DraddyAurasan14hr55min300km
Christo VenterAurasan15hr30min300km
Paul Van DykAurasan15hr30min300km
Neville ThomasAurasan15hr30min300km
Lionel GaddinJMBC16hr00min300km

200km BRM 23 April 2006

We had 28 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers7hr50min200km
Deon TreurnichGermiston Wheelers7hr50min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.8hr58min200km
Dean BowenHealth & Sport Zone8hr58min200km
Kerr WalkerAurasan9hr00min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan9hr05min200km
Denzil SnowAurasan9hr05min200km
Bhulesh SinghAurasan9hr08min200km
Sudheer SinghAurasan9hr08min200km
Chris LouwAurasan9hr20min200km
John HolmesGermiston Wheelers9hr20min200km
Kobie OveresGermiston Wheelers9hr20min200km
Mervyn AbelGermiston Wheelers9hr20min200km
Gregory HopwoodFitshack9hr20min200km
John GoddardGermiston Wheelers9hr22min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan9hr34min200km
Francois WirthAurasan9hr35min200km
Jack HassanEdenglen9hr35min200km
Jaco HerbstAurasan9hr55min200km
Troy Houston-McMillanAurasan9hr55min200km
Jax SnymanCresta Wheelers10hr00min200km
Graham WrightAurasan10hr20min200km
Hellen WhiteAurasan10hr20min200km
Gerald PotterAurasan10hr20min200km
Karen PaceAurasan10hr20min200km
Mandy RenneyAurasan10hr20min200km
Ian FairweatherAlbion Wheelers10hr20min200km
Lionel GaddinJMBC10hr45min200km

200km BRM 28 May 2006

We had 43 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Jaco KrugerAurasan8hr00min200km
Denzil SnowAurasan8hr00min200km
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.8hr00min200km
Heinrich MoldenhauerSpeke8hr00min200km
Ross McEwanClub 10008hr05min200km
Michael PartridgeAurasan8hr05min200km
John CarewMidrand C.C.8hr05min200km
Petruschka ConstankonBionic8hr05min200km
Bhulesh SinghAurasan8hr10min200km
Gray ToddAurasan8hr12min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.8hr12min200km
Leon MaartensCresta Wheelers8hr20min200km
Miriam StronkhorstBionic8hr20min200km
Johan NeethlingBionic8hr20min200km
Chris WelthagenStandard Bank8hr20min200km
Marlene Van HeerdenAurasan8hr25min200km
Anthony KletteCycle Lab8hr25min200km
Nic Du PlessisEdenglen8hr39min200km
Kobus KrugerAurasan8hr48min200km
Koot MareAurasan8hr50min200km
Willem MalherbeAurasan8hr50min200km
Gerhard RossouwAurasan8hr50min200km
Wouter MareAurasan8hr50min200km
Adrian SwabeyAurasan8hr50min200km
Quintin De KlerkAurasan9hr00min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan9hr00min200km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers9hr05min200km
John GoddardGermiston Wheelers9hr15min200km
Chris LouwAurasan9hr30min200km
Zack HassenAurasan9hr30min200km
Kobie OveresGermiston Wheelers9hr30min200km
Adolph KrigeGermiston Wheelers9hr30min200km
Trevor TylerEdenvale Pedallers9hr30min200km
Gregory HopwoodFit Shack9hr30min200km
Martin TylerAurasan9hr55min200km
Antonio GualtieriLuso Africa9hr55min200km
Sandi GoddardCycle Lab10hr10min200km
Ozzie FerreiraCycle Lab10hr10min200km
Ian HorsleyEdenglen10hr10min200km
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.10hr25min200km
Dave SewellMidrand C.C.10hr45min200km
Pat VerweyMidrand C.C.10hr45min200km
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan10hr58min200km

300km BRM 4 June 2006

We had 6 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Denzil SnowAurasan11hr53min300km
Brian DraddyAurasan11hr53min300km
Edward BevanAurasan11hr53min300km
George KouverallisAurasan12hr20min300km
Tom Van RooyenAurasan12hr20min300km
Lionel GaddinAurasan12hr20min300km

200km BRM 25 June 2006

We had 43 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Derek DavisAurasan7hr25min200km
Andy IrvineGermiston Wheelers7hr25min200km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers7hr25min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.7hr25min200km
Michael PartridgeAurasan7hr35min200km
Gary MasonGermiston Wheelers7hr39min200km
John GoddardGermiston Wheelers7hr39min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan7hr50min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan7hr50min200km
Francois WirthAurasan7hr50min200km
Marlene Van HeerdenSunward Park7hr50min200km
Ross McEwanClub 1008hr00min200km
Chris LouwAurasan8hr20min200km
David KraitzickAurasan8hr20min200km
Daniel VenancioAurasan8hr20min200km
John HolmesGermiston Wheelers8hr20min200km
Denzil SnowEdenglen8hr20min200km
Dave SewellMidrand C.C.8hr53min200km
Sarel HenningAurasan9hr00min200km
Barry GeldenhuisAurasan9hr00min200km
Rob McLachlanClub 1009hr00min200km
Bernard GeldenhuisStandard Bank9hr00min200km
Adele TaitRockhoppers9hr12min200km
Craig BrownRockhoppers9hr12min200km
Taryn FradleyCycle Lab9hr12min200km
Christine EgenriederClub 1009hr12min200km
Craig BarratClub 1009hr12min200km
Maurizo ZorioClub 1009hr12min200km
Sean DriscollClub 1009hr12min200km
Jacqui HerbstClub 1009hr12min200km
Roberto FavoRoute 429hr12min200km
Pieter PruisRoute 429hr12min200km
Grant FerrimanClub 1009hr15min200km
Bernard FerrimanClub 1009hr15min200km
Tonia CasonRoute 429hr16min200km
Dennis TessendorfAurasan9hr20min200km
Fenella SomervilleAurasan9hr20min200km
Patrick MillerFuture Foward9hr20min200km
Chris WilkenAurasan10hr47min200km
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.10hr47min200km
Lionel GaddinAurasan11hr16min200km
Petro OosthuizenGermiston Wheelers11hr18min200km
Brandon DelportGermiston Wheelers11hr18min200km

200km BRM 30 July 2006

We had 28 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers7hr18min200km
James GarehCapri Wheelers8hr18min200km
Rob McLachlanClub 1008hr18min200km
Dean BowenHealth & Sport Zone8hr18min200km
Adolph KrigeCycle Lab8hr31min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan8hr37min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan8hr37min200km
Godfrey TiedemannAurasan8hr37min200km
Francois WirthAurasan8hr37min200km
Denzil SnowAurasan8hr37min200km
Louis Van BlerkAurasan8hr44min200km
Ross McEwanClub 1008hr47min200km
Diane EmeryHi-Q8hr47min200km
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.8hr50min200km
David KraitzickAurasan9hr01min200km
Clive CollierAurasan9hr46min200km
Chris LouwAurasan9hr46min200km
Daniel VenancioAurasan9hr46min200km
Marlene Van HeerdenSunward Park9hr46min200km
Gregory HopwoodFit Shack9hr46min200km
Chris PennifoldI-Team9hr46min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.9hr50min200km
Elton PrytzAurasan10hr21min200km
Carol IrwinCycle Lab10hr21min200km
Dorette CrousCycle Sport10hr21min200km
Thomas Van RooyenGermiston Wheelers11hr00min200km
Lionel GaddinJMBC11hr00min200km
Marika SilloMidrand C.C.11hr40min200km

300km BRM 27 August 2006

We had 23 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
John CarewMidrand C.C.11hr15min300km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers11hr42min300km
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.11hr43min300km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.11hr49min300km
Andre Van BavelGermiston Wheelers11hr55min300km
Dean BowenHealth & Sport Zone12hr29min300km
Jaco KrugerAurasan12hr35min300km
Francois WirthAurasan12hr35min300km
Michael PartridgeAurasan12hr35min300km
Mike WalkerAurasan12hr38min300km
Robert FosterAurasan12hr48min300km
Marlene Van HeerdenSunward Park12hr48min300km
David KraitzickAurasan13hr08min300km
Brian DraddyAurasan13hr20min300km
Roberto FavoRoute 4213hr20min300km
Thomas Van RooyenGermiston Wheelers13hr45min300km
Barry GeldenhuisAurasan13hr58min300km
Craig BrownAurasan13hr58min300km
Gerrit PretoriusCresta Wheelers13hr58min300km
Adele TaitRockhoppers13hr58min300km
Stephen EvansAlbion Wheelers13hr59min300km
Simon DavenalGermiston Wheelers14hr45min300km
Clive CollierAurasan14hr50min300km

200km BRM 23 September 2006

We had 7 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Rodger WaltersMaties Cycling Club9hr15min200km
Carinus LemmerMaties Cycling Club9hr15min200km
Roleen FalkenClub 10013hr05min200km
Elton DavidsAurasan13hr05min200km
Pieter StaalAurasan13hr05min200km
Anthony Low-ShangAurasan13hr05min200km
Elzabi Van WykAurasan13hr05min200km

400km BRM 24 September 2006

We had 17 finishers. The route followed Auckland Park Bowling Club → Potchefstroom → Orkney → and reverse the route to the finish.

NameClubTimeDistance
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers15hr59min400km
Simon DavenallGermiston Wheelers15hr59min400km
Andries Van BavelGermiston Wheelers15hr59min400km
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.15hr59min400km
Michael PartridgeAurasan16hr48min400km
Michael WalkerAurasan16hr52min400km
Robert FosterAurasan16hr52min400km
Jaco KrugerAurasan16hr52min400km
Francois WirthAurasan16hr52min400km
Paul SchonkenTour de Frans16hr52min400km
Denzil SnowAurasan18hr18min400km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.18hr18min400km
Brian DraddyAurasan20hr22min400km
Tonia CasonAurasan20hr22min400km
Clive CollierAurasan20hr22min400km
John GoddardGermiston Wheelers20hr22min400km
Roberto FavoRoute 4220hr22min400km

300km BRM 14 October 2006

We had 6 finishers. This ride was held in Cape Town.

NameClubTimeDistance
Rodger WaltersMaties15hr48min300km
Roleen FalkenClub 10019hr45min300km
Anthony Low-ShangAurasan19hr45min300km
Anthony DomanAurasan19hr45min300km
Pieter StaalAurasan19hr45min300km
Elton DavidsAurasan19hr45min300km

200km BRM 22 October 2006

We had 37 finishers.

NameClubTimeDistance
Rob AlleyAurasan7hr49min200km
Robert FosterAurasan8hr15min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan8hr15min200km
Paul SchonkenAurasan8hr15min200km
Michael WalkerAurasan8hr15min200km
Dean PuntisAurasan8hr20min200km
Simon DavenallGermiston Wheelers8hr20min200km
Greg YorkeGermiston Wheelers8hr20min200km
Gavin SutherlandAurasan8hr25min200km
Marlene Van HeerdenSunward Park8hr35min200km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers8hr55min200km
Christo VenterAurasan9hr05min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.9hr10min200km
Jarryd-Lee ThomasMidrand C.C.9hr10min200km
Chris LouwAurasan9hr15min200km
Kobie OveresGermiston Wheelers9hr15min200km
Brian DraddyAurasan9hr20min200km
John GoddardAurasan9hr25min200km
Sergio BazzoAurasan9hr35min200km
Alasdair CondieAurasan9hr35min200km
Mario GianchinoAurasan9hr35min200km
Eric MeyersAurasan9hr35min200km
Elisa GianchinoCapri9hr35min200km
Heinirck MolderhauerSpeke9hr35min200km
Johanna MolderhauerSpeke9hr35min200km
Adi MeyersClub 1009hr35min200km
Johnny GoncalvesRoute 429hr35min200km
David KraitzickAurasan9hr45min200km
Angelo FrantzeskosAurasan9hr50min200km
Clive CollierAurasan10hr18min200km
Gray ToddAurasan10hr25min200km
Chris WelthagenStandard Bank10hr25min200km
Jan Van Der Vyver BaschStandard Bank10hr40min200km
Neville ThomasAurasan11hr03min200km
Paul Van DykAurasan11hr03min200km
Ernest StippGermiston Wheelers11hr03min200km
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan11hr22min200km

400km BRM 11 November 2006

We had 7 finishers. This ride was held in Cape Town.

NameClubTimeDistance
Carinus LemmerMaties19hr51min400km
Rob WaltersMaties19hr51min400km
Roleen FalkenClub 10026hr45min400km
Anthony DomanAurasan26hr45min400km
Elton DavidsAurasan26hr45min400km
Pieter StaalAurasan26hr45min400km
Anthony Low-ShangAurasan26hr45min400km

600km BRM 25 November 2006

We had 17 finishers. The route followed Auckland Park Bowling Club → Potchefstroom → Klerksdorp → reverse through Pretoria East → Hartebeespoortdam → Olifantsvlei → Magaliesburg → Krugersdorp → finish.

NameClubTimeDistance
Jaco KrugerAurasan30hr25min600km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers30hr45min600km
Andre Van BavelGermiston Wheelers30hr45min600km
Simon DavenallGermiston Wheelers30hr45min600km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand C.C.31hr30min600km
Peter HawkinsMidrand C.C.31hr30min600km
Ernest StippGermiston Wheelers35hr00min600km
Brian DraddyAurasan36hr00min600km
John GoddardGermiston Wheelers37hr32min600km
Ferdinand Janse Van RensburgAurasan37hr40min600km
Roberto FavoRoute 4237hr40min600km
Tonia CasonAurasan37hr45min600km
Clive CollierAurasan37hr45min600km
Willem LublinkhofMunali Coffee CC37hr45min600km
Peter ChintuMunali Coffee CC37hr45min600km
Ludwig MynhardtAurasan38hr05min600km
Renier BlancheAurasan38hr05min600km
Kobie OveresGermiston Wheelers38hr05min600km
Adolf KrigeCycle Lab38hr05min600km
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan38hr10min600km
Gerrit PretoriusCresta Wheelers38hr10min600km

200km BRM 3 December 2006

We had 146 finishers. This was the Ian Kernick memorial ride.

NameClubTimeDistance
Jeremy MaccelariCycle Lab7hr01min200km
Gordon AndersonClub 1007hr13min200km
Nico De AlbuquerqueMidrand CC7hr16min200km
Rob AlleyAurasan7hr19min200km
Peter HawkinsMidrand CC7hr19min200km
Shawn SmithAurasan7hr22min200km
Tim HudsonGermiston Wheelers7hr32min200km
Andre Van BavelGermiston Wheelers7hr32min200km
Michael SmitCycle Lab7hr32min200km
Adriaan SnymanSolo7hr32min200km
Hendrick PretoriusAurasan7hr32min200km
Neels NelHartebeespoort7hr32min200km
Craig KalamerHealth & Sport Zone7hr35min200km
Marthinus ElsCycle Lab7hr40min200km
Dean BowenHealth & Sport Zone7hr40min200km
Gerhard FoucheRHMBC7hr44min200km
Gareth JonesCycle Lab7hr46min200km
Ian JonesCycle Lab7hr46min200km
Clinton PosenAurasan8hr00min200km
Bhulesh SinghAurasan8hr00min200km
Searle KrugerBeneke8hr02min200km
Nik StephneyAurasan8hr05min200km
Jaap Van WykBionic8hr07min200km
Darrell YeatmanAurasan8hr08min200km
Marc RoperCycle Lab8hr08min200km
Allan SnellingCresta Wheelers8hr10min200km
Christa BothaAurasan8hr10min200km
Marc WiederkehrAurasan8hr10min200km
Sven IversenBionic8hr11min200km
Dave WalkerBionic8hr12min200km
Colin AndersonAurasan8hr12min200km
Rebecca SandsBeneke8hr15min200km
John ParentStandard Bank8hr20min200km
John Van DykAurasan8hr20min200km
Joe CrouchCresta Wheelers8hr25min200km
Peter BerryAurasan8hr25min200km
Brad ButlerAurasan8hr25min200km
Steve ChemalyAurasan8hr25min200km
Patrick CookeAurasan8hr25min200km
Rob WestAurasan8hr25min200km
Hannes BotesAurasan8hr27min200km
Otto Du PlessisAurasan8hr27min200km
Kevin JoubertBionic8hr30min200km
Bob LignerAurasan8hr30min200km
Errol ScafturisCresta Wheelers8hr32min200km
Joe PieterseAurasan8hr32min200km
Dale LambertAurasan8hr33min200km
Petruschka ConstanconBionic8hr35min200km
Gordon GradwellBionic8hr36min200km
Arnold CornelissenBionic8hr37min200km
Adrian SwabeyAurasan8hr40min200km
Garth VartySouthern Cycling8hr40min200km
Terene DanielAurasan8hr40min200km
Koot MareAurasan8hr44min200km
Alasdair CondieAurasan8hr45min200km
Lana DyerBeneke8hr45min200km
Maretjie Van NiekerkBionic8hr45min200km
Len VicterBionic8hr45min200km
Johannes GutmayerAurasan8hr45min200km
Jaco KrugerAurasan8hr50min200km
Gregory HopwoodFit Shack8hr50min200km
Ross McEwanTri For Life8hr50min200km
Corne LategenAurasan8hr50min200km
Colin ThomasCresta Wheelers8hr55min200km
Jill WeldonCresta Wheelers8hr55min200km
Sareh WielopolskaCresta Wheelers8hr55min200km
Gerrit PretoriusCresta Wheelers8hr55min200km
Glyn RudolphCycle Lab8hr55min200km
David KraitzickClub 1008hr55min200km
Paul ConfaitTri For Life8hr55min200km
Ian LootsAurasan8hr55min200km
Roberto FavoRoute 429hr01min200km
John PressCycle Lab9hr05min200km
Grant CowenTri X Multisport9hr05min200km
David ChappelowECPPA9hr05min200km
Sergio BazzoAurasan9hr07min200km
Jose GoncalvesRoute 429hr07min200km
Leon MaartensCresta Wheelers9hr10min200km
Justin HerselmanTour de Frans9hr10min200km
Jan BaschStandard Bank9hr10min200km
Pierre MaraisBCRC9hr10min200km
Lester CaryAurasan9hr10min200km
Ivan MaitinAurasan9hr10min200km
Clive CollierAurasan9hr12min200km
Christo VenterAurasan9hr15min200km
Nick HainesCresta Wheelers9hr15min200km
Gavin Janse Van RensburgCresta Wheelers9hr15min200km
Naas Du PreezSasol Cycling Club9hr15min200km
Bevan DavisSprings Wheelers9hr15min200km
Ashley WilsonAurasan9hr15min200km
Brendan De LacyAurasan9hr15min200km
Desmond SalsmannSasol Cycling Club9hr18min200km
Jaco CronjeAurasan9hr20min200km
Kevin PeyperTour de Frans9hr20min200km
Quentin FosterAurasan9hr20min200km
Barry RankinAurasan9hr20min200km
Andrew Van RensburgAurasan9hr20min200km
Eric MeyersAurasan9hr25min200km
Allan EcclesCycle Lab9hr25min200km
Adi MeyersClub 1009hr25min200km
Tracey EcclesAurasan9hr25min200km
William TurnbullAurasan9hr25min200km
Catherine TraceyCresta Wheelers9hr30min200km
Angela BowkerCresta Wheelers9hr30min200km
Tiji Van De WinkelUCT9hr30min200km
Grant ChamierSouthern Cycling9hr30min200km
Ricky BucceriSouthern Cycling9hr30min200km
Jeffrey WhiteleySouthern Cycling9hr30min200km
Quintin De KlerkAurasan9hr30min200km
Joanna HotchkissAurasan9hr30min200km
Dido PanagiotopoulasAurasan9hr30min200km
Nick PanagiotopoulasAurasan9hr30min200km
Donovan RundleAurasan9hr32min200km
Christie SchonfeldtCresta Wheelers9hr35min200km
Pieter CalitzCycle Lab9hr35min200km
John KammiesCycle Lab9hr35min200km
Ian Van RijswijkCycle Lab9hr35min200km
Robbie NilsenHi-Q Supercycling9hr35min200km
Ian SlatteryAurasan9hr35min200km
Gillian CritcherCresta Wheelers9hr40min200km
Paul KrigeCresta Wheelers9hr40min200km
Richard MaddernCresta Wheelers9hr40min200km
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers9hr40min200km
Peter ElisCapri Wheelers9hr43min200km
Keith CheckettCresta Wheelers9hr50min200km
Bert Van Der WaltGermiston Wheelers9hr50min200km
John HolmesGermiston Wheelers9hr50min200km
Phil BowkerCresta Wheelers9hr55min200km
Gisela GoodhewAurasan10hr00min200km
Theo Janse Van RensburgCycle Lab10hr05min200km
Mike GoodhewAurasan10hr05min200km
Nico WassermanAurasan10hr10min200km
Omrich WassermanAurasan10hr10min200km
Des YoungAurasan10hr10min200km
Jeremy TindallAurasan10hr15min200km
Bruce TannerAurasan10hr20min200km
Diana TannerAurasan10hr20min200km
Mike HewanUJ10hr25min200km
Hendrick PretoriusSolo10hr40min200km
Chris DickensAurasan10hr52min200km
John GouldingAurasan10hr52min200km
Michael DevereuxClub 10010hr55min200km
Michelle DickensAurasan10hr55min200km
Neville ThomasAurasan11hr50min200km
Ernest StippGermiston Wheelers11hr50min200km
Andre ThomasAurasan11hr50min200km

600km BRM 16-17 December 2006

We had 4 finishers. This was the Cape Town event.

NameClubTimeDistance
Francois WirthCycle Lab37hr32min600km
Roleen FalkenClub 10039hr22min600km
Anthony Low-ShangAurasan39hr22min600km
Anthony DomanAurasan39hr22min600km