2005 Results

We had 10 events during 2005. All of them were 200km rides, except for the one 300km in September

file7561280686685

200km BRM 30 January 2005

We had 26 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Jan Pretorius Aurasan 7hr58min 200km
Gary Mason Germiston Wheelers 7hr58min 200km
Denver Beukes Midrand C.C. 7hr58min 200km
Michael Devereux Club 100 7hr58min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr35min 200km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 8hr35min 200km
Patrick Tosell Midrand C.C. 8hr35min 200km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 8hr35min 200km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 8hr43min 200km
Jax Snyman Cresta Wheelers 8hr43min 200km
Linda Fouche Speke 8hr43min 200km
Jaco Fouche Speke 8hr43min 200km
Tracy Neal Midrand C.C. 9hr35min 200km
Ryan Reiser Midrand C.C. 9hr35min 200km
Chantal Reiser Midrand C.C. 9hr35min 200km
Mike Nelson Midrand C.C. 9hr35min 200km
Dave Sewell Midrand C.C. 9hr50min 200km
Madeleine Pretorius Midrand C.C. 9hr50min 200km
Johann Wild Germiston Wheelers 9hr58min 200km
Andries Van der Merwe Triangle C.C. 9hr58min 200km
Brent Kõrner Club 100 9hr58min 200km
De Wet Goosen Club 100 9hr58min 200km
Mark Fussel Club 100 9hr58min 200km
Beverley Wharton-Hood Club 100 9hr58min 200km
Jacques Marais Eskom C.C. 9hr58min 200km
William Dixon Cresta Wheelers 10hr05min 200km

200km BRM 27 February 2005

We had 11 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Frans Studer Germiston Wheelers 8hr37min 200km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 8hr37min 200km
Jan Pretorius Aurasan 8hr45min 200km
Dwayne Voogt Aurasan 8hr45min 200km
Jacques Marais Eskom C.C. 8hr45min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr55min 200km
Ernest Stipp Germiston Wheelers 9hr50min 200km
Mike Nelson Midrand C.C. 9hr50min 200km
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 10hr35min 200km
Sakkie Fischer Aurasan 10hr35min 200km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 10hr35min 200km

200km BRM 20 March 2005

We had 36 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Dean Bowen Aurasan 7hr35min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 7hr48min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Jannie Van Niekerk Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Edward Holmes Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Rebecca Sands Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Ormond Snyman Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Pierre Marais Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 8hr15min 200km
Nadine Breytenbach Speke 8hr15min 200km
Johan Scheepers Cycle Lab 8hr15min 200km
Willem Wirth Cycle Lab 8hr15min 200km
Christoff Van Heerden Cycle Lab 8hr15min 200km
Alessandro Botteca Club 100 8hr15min 200km
Karin Kruger Club 100 8hr15min 200km
Kevin Peyper Club 100 8hr15min 200km
Mark Fussell Club 100 8hr15min 200km
Beverley Wharton-Hood Club 100 8hr15min 200km
Ian McKechnie Sunward Park 8hr15min 200km
Stan Rorke Sunward Park 8hr15min 200km
Emma Rorke Sunward Park 8hr15min 200km
Grant Olivier Sunward Park 8hr15min 200km
Marlene Van Heerden Sunward Park 8hr15min 200km
Franco Rizza Panda 8hr15min 200km
Christo Fourie Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
Emmah Bosch Speke 8hr43min 200km
Per Pedersen-Hoien Speke 8hr43min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 8hr48min 200km
Andrew Costello Aurasan 8hr48min 200km
Michael Devereux Club 100 8hr49min 200km
Wendy Long Club 100 8hr49min 200km
Jacqui Herbst Club 100 8hr49min 200km
Mike Nelson Midrand C.C. 9hr11min 200km
David Rogers Aurasan 10hr19min 200km
Lionel Gaddin Johannesburg MTC 11hr00min 200km

200km BRM 17 April 2005

This was another big event, with 75 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Sjoerd Douwenga RPP 6hr40min 200km
Brian Carlow Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Dana Coetzee Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
M.M Delango Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Otto Erasmus Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Corne Hattingh Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Mike Henn Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Peter Koch Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Henk Watermeyer Aurasan 6hr40min 200km
Simon Davenall Aurasan 6hr41min 200km
Andries Van der Merwe Aurasan 6hr41min 200km
Charles Naude Aurasan 6hr41min 200km
Gavin Sutherland Aurasan 6hr41min 200km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 6hr46min 200km
Pieter Cloete RPP 6hr47min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 6hr49min 200km
FWJ Van Rensburg Aurasan 6hr53min 200km
Leon Maartens Cresta 6hr54min 200km
Fernando De Abrau Aurasan 6hr54min 200km
Chris Welthagen PPA 6hr54min 200km
Riaan Bergh Aurasan 7hr01min 200km
Quentin Gordon Aurasan 7hr01min 200km
Johan Pretorius Super Cycles 7hr01min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 7hr03min 200km
Willem Jacobs Aurasan 7hr03min 200km
Rebecca Sands Aurasan 7hr03min 200km
William Schreiber RPP 7hr04min 200km
John Daniel Centurion 7hr04min 200km
Mertz Daniel Centurion 7hr04min 200km
David Brown Aurasan 7hr04min 200km
Johan Neethling Aurasan 7hr04min 200km
Richard Pretorius Aurasan 7hr04min 200km
Keven Semple Aurasan 7hr04min 200km
Burger Van Jaarsveld Aurasan 7hr04min 200km
Elzette Visagie Aurasan 7hr04min 200km
Edward Holmes Aurasan 7hr05min 200km
Miriam Stronkhorst Aurasan 7hr05min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 7hr08min 200km
Jannie Van Niekerk Aurasan 7hr08min 200km
Derick Sibthorpe Aurasan 7hr08min 200km
Franz Studer Aurasan 7hr16min 200km
Wentzel Van Tonder Aurasan 7hr22min 200km
Nicholas Carl Woodhouse Aurasan 7hr42min 200km
Barry Munchick Capri Wheelers 7hr46min 200km
Ernie Smith Aurasan 7hr46min 200km
Deon Van der Merwe Sasol 7hr46min 200km
Rupert Bester RPP 7hr52min 200km
Craig Partridge Aurasan 7hr57min 200km
Michael Deveraux Aurasan 8hr04min 200km
Wendy Long Aurasan 8hr04min 200km
Guy Harvey Aurasan 8hr04min 200km
Henriette Van Staden Aurasan 8hr05min 200km
Ivan Van Staden Aurasan 8hr05min 200km
Johan Van Staden Aurasan 8hr05min 200km
Anne-Marie Van Baalen RPP 8hr06min 200km
Henry De Beer Aurasan 8hr06min 200km
Bertie Van Baalen RPP 8hr07min 200km
Willem Lottering Aurasan 8hr07min 200km
Elsabe Van Niekerk Aurasan 8hr07min 200km
Rudolph Venter Aurasan 8hr08min 200km
Suzette Fivaz Aurasan 8hr09min 200km
John Goller Aurasan 8hr17min 200km
Koot Mare Aurasan 8hr17min 200km
Wouter Mare Aurasan 8hr17min 200km
Johannes Gerhardus Rossouw Aurasan 8hr17min 200km
Carl Kruger Van der Merwe Aurasan 8hr17min 200km
Alwyn Hamman Aurasan 8hr18min 200km
Kobie-Marie Hamman Aurasan 8hr18min 200km
Willem Malherbe Aurasan 8hr18min 200km
Frederick Mare Aurasan 8hr18min 200km
Adrian Swabey Aurasan 8hr18min 200km
Vincent French Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Frans Reichart Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Marika Sillo Midrand C.C. 10hr39min 200km
Paul Ras Aurasan 10hr39min 200km

200km BRM 8 May 2005

We had 30 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Michael Partridge Aurasan 8hr03min 200km
Nico De Albuquerque Midrand C.C. 8hr15min 200km
Ivo Todorov Midrand C.C. 8hr20min 200km
Linda Susa Fouche Aurasan 8hr23min 200km
Shaun Holt Aurasan 8hr23min 200km
Garth Lindsay Aurasan 8hr23min 200km
Beverley Wharton-Hood Aurasan 8hr23min 200km
Johan Wild Germiston Wheelers 8hr23min 200km
Janine Everett Club 100 8hr23min 200km
Mark Fussell Club 100 8hr23min 200km
Marten Spencer Club 100 8hr23min 200km
John Sturgeon Club 100 8hr23min 200km
Karin Kruger Club 100 8hr45min 200km
Jax Snyman Cresta 8hr46min 200km
Keith Checkett Aurasan 8hr49min 200km
Alan Snelling Aurasan 8hr49min 200km
Darrell Yeatman Aurasan 8hr49min 200km
Alwyn Hamman Aurasan 8hr55min 200km
Koble-Marie Hamman Aurasan 8hr55min 200km
John Goller Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Kim Hammond Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Deseree Hauser Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Jacobus Kruger Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Frederick Mare Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Koot Mare Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Wouter Mare Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Adrian Swabey Aurasan 8hr57min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 9hr29min 200km
Mike Nelson Midrand C.C. 11hr02min 200km
Kath Williamson Midrand C.C. 11hr02min 200km

200km BRM 5 June 2005

We had 20 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Dean Puntis Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Godfrey Tiedemann Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Gavin Sutherland Germiston Wheelers 8hr15min 200km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 8hr15min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 8hr35min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 9hr25min 200km
Greg Yorke Gary Beneke Sports 9hr25min 200km
Jack Van der Veen St. Louis Cycling Club 9hr29min 200km
Henning De Jager Midrand C.C. 9hr30min 200km
Richard Brown Germiston Wheelers 9hr35min 200km
Stephen Evans Albion Wheelers 9hr35min 200km
Nicholas Woodhouse Triangle C.C. 9hr35min 200km
Denzil Snow Aurasan 10hr00min 200km
Keith Hall Aurasan 10hr00min 200km
Tim O'Brien Germiston Wheelers 10hr00min 200km
Johan Wild Germiston Wheelers 10hr00min 200km
Edward Thomlinson Aurasan 11hr15min 200km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 11hr15min 200km
Mark Petzer Aurasan 11hr20min 200km
Marika Sillo Midrand C.C. 11hr20min 200km

200km BRM 3 July 2005

We had 24 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 7hr20min 200km
Michael Partridge Aurasan 7hr25min 200km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 7hr45min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 8hr05min 200km
Greg Yorke Germiston Wheelers 8hr05min 200km
Enudi Marcello Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
Jason Wikinson Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
John Holmes Germiston Wheelers 8hr13min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr20min 200km
George Kawltwesser Germiston Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Mervyn Abel Germiston Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Francois Wirth Cycle Lab 8hr20min 200km
Johan Wild Germiston Wheelers 8hr25min 200km
David Kraitzick Aurasan 8hr30mn 200km
Carl Woodhouse Triangle C.C. 8hr42min 200km
Denzil Snow Luso Sport 8hr42min 200km
Tim O'Brien Germiston Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Ryszard Rozanski Germiston Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Michael Rozanski Germiston Wheelers 8hr55min 200km
Jacoba Overes Germiston Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Dawid Durand Germiston Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Gerhard Le Roux Aurasan 10hr54min 200km
Marika Sillo Midrand C.C. 11hr25min 200km

200km BRM 14 August 2005

We had 34 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Christo Carstens Bionic 7hr17min 200km
Simon Davenall Germiston Wheelers 7hr26min 200km
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 7hr26min 200km
Freddie Calitz Aurasan 7hr28min 200km
Dean Bowen Health & Sport Zone 8hr05min 200km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 8hr26min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr29min 200km
Francois Wirth Cycle Lab 8hr29min 200km
Andrew Loggle Select 8hr30min 200km
Nico De Alburquerque Midrand C.C. 8hr40min 200km
Stephen Evans Albion Wheelers 8hr44min 200km
Ross McEwan Aurasan 8hr59min 200km
Pieter Du Toit Germiston Wheelers 9hr00min 200km
Jacoba Overes Germiston Wheelers 9hr00min 200km
Deon Treurnich Germiston Wheelers 9hr00min 200km
Patrick Toselli Midrand C.C. 9hr01min 200km
Marius Garbers Aurasan 9hr03min 200km
Kerr Walker Aurasan 9hr03min 200km
Anthony Bennet Germiston Wheelers 9hr06min 200km
Grant Ferriman Club 100 9hr08min 200km
David Kraitzick Aurasan 9hr11min 200km
Mervyn Abel Germiston Wheelers 9hr13min 200km
Johan Wild Germiston Wheelers 9hr13min 200km
Gordon Anderson Cresta Wheelers 9hr15min 200km
Craig Nel Club 100 9hr15min 200km
Wendy Long Club 100 9hr15min 200km
Mario Gianchino Capri Wheelers 9hr57min 200km
Denzil Snow Luso Sport 9hr57min 200km
Keith Hall Aurasan 9hr57min 200km
Brian Tillet Aurasan 9hr57min 200km
Henning De Jager Midrand C.C. 10hr38min 200km
Estie Du Plessis Aurasan 10hr38min 200km
Ernest Stipp Germiston Wheelers 11hr35min 200km
Paul Van Dyk Aurasan 11hr35min 200km

300km BRM 11 September 2005

We had 8 finishers.

Name Club Time Distance
Peter Hawkins Midrand C.C. 11hr00min 300km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 11hr00min 300km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 11hr20min 300km
Stephen Evans Albion Wheelers 11hr20min 300km
Francois Wirth Cycle Lab 11hr20min 300km
David Kraitzick Club 100 11hr41min 300km
Denzil Snow Bedford Tigers 16hr20min 300km
John Goddard Aurasan 16hr20min 300km

200km BRM 4 December 2005

As always, the end of year Ian Kernick memorial ride is a big event. This time we had 149 finishers. Thank you to Cresta Wheelers.

Name Club Time Distance
Mark Scriven Cycle Lab 7hr21min 200km
Jackie Jacobs Finish Line 7hr21min 200km
Keith Litten Panda 7hr21min 200km
Petri Strydom SANDF 7hr21min 200km
Gordon Anderson Aurasan 7hr21min 200km
Errol Scafturis Cresta Wheelers 7hr26min 200km
Sean Lemmon Cresta Wheelers 7hr31min 200km
Ian Jones Cycle Lab 7hr31min 200km
Marc De Fondaumigre Cycle Lab 7hr36min 200km
Bayne Slabbert Select 7hr36min 200km
John Parent Illovo Cycles 7hr36min 200km
Philip Nel Aurasan 7hr36min 200km
Edward Holmes Aurasan 7hr40min 200km
Joe Crouch Cresta Wheelers 7hr45min 200km
Jo Schwenke Cresta Wheelers 7hr45min 200km
Marthinus Els Cycle Lab 7hr45min 200km
Jo Muller Cycle Lab 7hr45min 200km
Mark Thijs Cycle Lab 7hr45min 200km
Arnin Venter Sunward Park 7hr45min 200km
Mike Eslick Aurasan 7hr45min 200km
Adolph Krige Aurasan 7hr45min 200km
Jurie Krige Aurasan 7hr45min 200km
Ian Davies Cresta Wheelers 7hr50min 200km
John Littlewood Cresta Wheelers 7hr50min 200km
Craig De Wet Sunward Park 7hr50min 200km
Frikkie Viljoen Sunward Park 7hr50min 200km
Nick Haines Cresta Wheelers 7hr53min 200km
Catherine Tracey Cresta Wheelers 7hr55min 200km
Walter Lutsch Aurasan 7hr55min 200km
Shane Taylor Aurasan 7hr55min 200km
Denis Braithwaite Cresta Wheelers 7hr58min 200km
Mark Tessendorf Cycle Lab 8hr01min 200km
John Carew Midrand C.C. 8hr03min 200km
Brian Draddy Aurasan 8hr07min 200km
Lyle Hanekom Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
Eugene Le Grange Aurasan 8hr10min 200km
Johan Wild Germiston Wheelers 8hr11min 200km
Alan Snelling Cresta Wheelers 8hr15min 200km
Sergio Bazzo Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Llyod Alexander Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Lance Hanekom Aurasan 8hr15min 200km
Ivan Maitin Aurasan 8hr16min 200km
Gerhardus Nieuwoudt Club 100 8hr17min 200km
Madeleine Nieuwoudt Club 100 8hr17min 200km
Phil Bowker Cresta Wheelers 8hr20min 200km
Roberto Favo Route 42 Cycle Club 8hr20min 200km
Jose Goncalves Route 42 Cycle Club 8hr20min 200km
Sandi Moore BCRC 8hr20min 200km
Fred Wessels PMCC 8hr23min 200km
Carel Strydom SANDF 8hr24min 200km
Denzil Snow Omega 8hr25min 200km
Pietie Marais Tour de Frans 8hr25min 200km
Kevin Peyper Tour de Frans 8hr25min 200km
Glen Winter Aurasan 8hr25min 200km
Andrew Costello Germiston Wheelers 8hr26min 200km
Otto Du Plessis Tour de Frans 8hr27min 200km
Terence Daniel Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Eddie Marais Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Henriet Marais Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Neels Nel Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Hennie Pretorius Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Ciaran Wheeler Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Seab Wheeler Aurasan 8hr27min 200km
Johan Snyman Aurasan 8hr32min 200km
Johanna Snyman Aurasan 8hr32min 200km
Tessa Hannekom Cresta Wheelers 8hr33min 200km
Jaco Kruger Aurasan 8hr34min 200km
Marius Kearns Aurasan 8hr34min 200km
Roanne Badenhorst Tour de Frans 8hr35min 200km
Frans Duys Tour de Frans 8hr37min 200km
Ashley Wilson Tour de Frans 8hr37min 200km
Justin Herselman Tour de Frans 8hr38min 200km
Robert Etzinger Aurasan 8hr38min 200km
Edward Khumalo Aurasan 8hr38min 200km
Jan Du Plessis Tour de Frans 8hr39min 200km
Janine Hopkins Tour de Frans 8hr39min 200km
Keith Checkett Cresta Wheelers 8hr42min 200km
Gavin Hulse Cresta Wheelers 8hr43min 200km
Stefan Oberholzer Bionic 8hr43min 200km
Jonathan Bam Bionic 8hr44min 200km
Themba Qithi Aurasan 8hr44min 200km
Christo Fourie Tour de Frans 8hr45min 200km
Leon Meintjes Tour de Frans 8hr45min 200km
Leon Oothuizen Cycle Lab 8hr47min 200km
Jaap Van Wyk Bionic 8hr47min 200km
Arnot Venter Bionic 8hr47min 200km
Robert Dent Cresta Wheelers 8hr50min 200km
Bruce Anderson Aurasan 8hr50min 200km
Bill Dixon Cresta Wheelers 8hr53min 200km
Barry Shaw Aurasan 8hr53min 200km
Lisa Vermaak Bionic 8hr54min 200km
Mike Vryenhoek Cycle Lab 8hr55min 200km
Natalie Vryenhoek Cycle Lab 8hr55min 200km
Sven Iversen Bionic 8hr55min 200km
Ian Moolman Bionic 8hr57min 200km
Kevin Jeoffreys Cresta Wheelers 9hr00min 200km
Jannie Ferreiro Florida C.C. 9hr00min 200km
Russel Larsen Aurasan 9hr01min 200km
Stuart McGregor Aurasan 9hr01min 200km
Emile Nell Bionic 9hr04min 200km
Rudi Nell Bionic 9hr04min 200km
Sean Botha Cresta Wheelers 9hr05min 200km
James Lombard Germiston Wheelers 9hr07min 200km
Mark Lombard Germiston Wheelers 9hr07min 200km
Gregory York Germiston Wheelers 9hr07min 200km
Elissa Lausberg Kroff Cycling 9hr07min 200km
Andrew Kinghorn Aurasan 9hr07min 200km
Adele Tait Rockhoppers 9hr09mn 200km
Gerrit Pretorius Cresta Wheelers 9hr10min 200km
Johann Fourie Centurion 9hr10min 200km
David Kraitzick Club 100 9hr12min 200km
Patrick Miller Furture Forward 9hr15min 200km
Gregg Abell Aurasan 9hr15min 200km
Glen Lottering Bionic 9hr16min 200km
Robert Mulder Aurasan 9hr16min 200km
Liz Naude Bionic 9hr18min 200km
Tersia Van Staden Vodacom 9hr24min 200km
Dennis Tessendorf Aurasan 9hr25min 200km
Angela Bowker Cresta Wheelers 9hr25min 200km
Tim Hudson Germiston Wheelers 9hr25min 200km
Bobby Graaf Panda 9hr25min 200km
Rebecca Sands GBSP 9hr25min 200km
Serele Baker Bedfordview 9hr27min 200km
George Kouverellis Germiston Wheelers 9hr28min 200km
Mario Glanchino Capri 9hr28min 200km
Richard Maddern Cresta Wheelers 9hr30min 200km
Jaco Immelman Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Ronel Immelman Aurasan 9hr30min 200km
Clinton Posen Illovo Cycles 9hr33min 200km
Bhulesh Singh Aurasan 9hr33min 200km
Barry Geldenhuys Furture Forward 9hr35min 200km
Fenella Somerville Aurasan 9hr35min 200km
Lizette Muller Aurasan 9hr45min 200km
Jan Van der Hoek Cresta Wheelers 9hr48min 200km
Gisela Goodhew Aurasan 9hr50min 200km
Mike Goodhew Aurasan 9hr52min 200km
Marius Garbers Aurasan 9hr56min 200km
Melanie Lottering Bionic 9hr58min 200km
Almeri Oberholzer Bionic 9hr58min 200km
Coble Oberholzer Bionic 9hr58min 200km
Louis Oberholzer Bionic 9hr58min 200km
Pat Weber Bionic 10hr02min 200km
Alain Van Achter Aurasan 10hr04min 200km
Ross Elliot Cycle Lab 10hr08min 200km
Searll Musikanth Cresta Wheelers 10hr13min 200km
Lionel Gaddin JMBC 10hr17min 200km
Mervyn Abel Germiston Wheelers 10hr23min 200km
Charmaine Lotriet Aurasan 10hr25min 200km
Tim O'Brien Germiston Wheelers 10hr35min 200km