Same as last year, we also had 5 events this year.

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

200km BRM 8 April 2001

The Nelson – in our first event for the year we had 111 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Kallie CalitzRiverside P.P.200km6hr40min
Pieter CloeteRiverside P.P.200km6hr40min
Willie GibbonRiverside P.P.200km6hr40min
Eben ViljoenRiverside P.P.200km6hr40min
Jacques KotzeTriangle C.C.200km6hr40min
Jacques PowellTriangle C.C.200km6hr40min
Johan RouxTriangle C.C.200km6hr40min
Andries Van Der MerweTriangle C.C.200km6hr40min
Riaan Van NiekerkTriangle C.C.200km6hr40min
Willie Van StraatenTriangle C.C.200km6hr40min
Marina BritzIndividual200km6hr40min
Gavin GroblerIndividual200km6hr40min
Gerhard HattinghIndividual200km6hr40min
Amelia WerthIndividual200km6hr40min
Franco WellenEdenvale Pedallers200km6hr41min
Werner HarmseIndividual200km6hr41min
Hennie De BeerRiverside P.P.200km6hr45min
Johann ViljoenIndividual200km6hr47min
Francois SymingtonIndividual200km6hr50min
Leonie WatkinsTriangle C.C.200km6hr56min
Johnny WatkinsTriangle C.C.200km6hr56min
Gerhard FivazIndividual200km6hr56min
Lukas KoenGary Beneke200km6hr57min
Willem De BeerRiverside P.P.200km6hr57min
Mike NelsonMidrand C.C.200km6hr58min
Johann FourieIndividual200km7hr00min
Emil KlempIndividual200km7hr00min
Johan FourieIndividual200km7hr00min
Leon MaartensCresta Wheelers200km7hr02min
Ruhan MoolmanTriangle C.C.200km7hr02min
Matthew LaneAurasan200km7hr04min
Raymond RossouwAurasan200km7hr04min
Corrie Van RooyenIndividual200km7hr06min
Roelof CraffordIndividual200km7hr07min
Shaun DavelIndividual200km7hr07min
Christiaan KlempIndividual200km7hr13min
Johannes Van EckCresta Wheelers200km7hr17min
Chris WelthagenIndividual200km7hr17min
Christo VenterIndividual200km7hr20min
Johan RudolphRiverside P.P.200km7hr25min
Gerhard Van HeerdenIndividual200km7hr25min
Jannie Van NiekerkTriangle C.C.200km7hr30min
Riaan BensonTriangle C.C.200km7hr33min
Ronel SchwartzTriangle C.C.200km7hr33min
Barry MacdonaldIndividual200km7hr34min
Emma BoschSpeke200km7hr35min
Jose OliveiraSpeke200km7hr35min
Per Pedersen-HoienSpeke200km7hr35min
Pierre JacobsIndividual200km7hr35min
Johnny KaridisIndividual200km7hr35min
G. StrydomIndividual200km7hr37min
Jan SmithGary Beneke200km7hr47min
Andre MaraisIndividual200km7hr47min
Denzil SnowAurasan200km7hr51min
Bennie GeldehenhuysIndividual200km7hr53min
Rita LakerIndividual200km7hr53min
Jacobus NelIndividual200km7hr53min
Phillip VenterIndividual200km7hr53min
Billy NeumannIndividual200km7hr54min
Johan BornmanIndividual200km7hr57min
Richard ClarkIndividual200km7hr57min
Murray Van ZylIndividual200km7hr59min
Eugene EtsebethFit-Pro C.C.200km8hr00min
Bennie NelIndividual200km8hr00min
Estelle DuvenhageGary Beneke200km8hr01min
Henning WillersGary Beneke200km8hr01min
Cobus BothaIndividual200km8hr15min
Pieter Jansen Van VuurenIndividual200km8hr15min
Barney MoutonIndividual200km8hr15min
Andrew NisbetIndividual200km8hr15min
Ian Du PlessisIndividual200km8hr16min
Hendrik ViviersIndividual200km8hr16min
Pat EmmotIndividual200km8hr38min
Evan HowellIndividual200km8hr38min
Danny PretoriusIndividual200km8hr38min
Andre VallengoedIndividual200km8hr38min
Patric BarberIndividual200km8hr39min
Rupert BesterRiverside P.P.200km8hr40min
Hans TessonRiverside P.P.200km8hr40min
Dawie BornmanIndividual200km8hr40min
Gavin DeverauxIndividual200km8hr40min
Conrad EnglebrechtIndividual200km8hr40min
Trysie EnglebrechtIndividual200km8hr40min
Lana KeelingIndividual200km8hr40min
Simon Van Der EndeIndividual200km8hr40min
Pieter De BruinRiverside P.P.200km9hr38min
Brenda FourieIndividual200km9hr44min
Carol PotgieterIndividual200km9hr44min
Andre ViljoenRiverside P.P.200km10hr05min
Frans LabuschagneIndividual200km10hr05min
Karin NaudeIndividual200km10hr05min
Nico RoestroffIndividual200km10hr09min
Leon JacobsIndividual200km10hr12min
Niel Van Der WesthuizenIndividual200km10hr12min
Dicky WhittingtonIndividual200km10hr12min
Boyd SmitIndividual200km10hr14min
Francois Van EedenIndividual200km10hr14min
Michael De BruinIndividual200km10hr45min
Enrita Van Der WesthuizenIndividual200km10hr45min
Wiko Van Der WesthuizenIndividual200km10hr47min
Johan Van Der WesthuizenIndividual200km10hr47min
Bronwen EdwardsCresta Wheelers200km10hr55min
Sharwell EdwardsCresta Wheelers200km10hr55min
Sandra EmdonIndividual200km10hr55min
Gayle HarrisonIndividual200km10hr55min
Fiona KentIndividual200km10hr55min
Lana Van WykIndividual200km10hr55min
Barend Van WykIndividual200km10hr55min
Michael Du PlessisIndividual200km16hr44min
Jaco BinnemanIndividual200km70hr09min
Apie SwanepoelIndividual200kminsert

200km BRM 17 June 2001

We had 17 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Mike NelsonMidrand Country Cyclists200km7hr50min
Shaun DavelTriangle C.C.200km7hr50min
Riaan Van NiekerekIndividual200km7hr50min
Jannie Van NiekerekIndividual200km8hr00min
Robert WestIndividual200km8hr00min
Trevor JonesIndividual200km8hr25min
Cobus BothaIndividual200km8hr45min
Barry ShawCresta Wheelers200km8hr55min
William DixonCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Jax SnymanCresta Wheelers200km9hr20min
Dudley SchaeferBurg Wheelers200km9hr20min
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan200km9hr35min
Jaco BinnemanIndividual200km9hr40min
Carol PotgieterIndividual200km9hr40min
Nico RoestroffIndividual200km9hr40min
Christo BothaIndividual200km9hr55min
Dave ScottIndividual200km11hr11min

300km BRM 23 September 2001

We had 18 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Johnny KaridisIndividual300km12hr40min
Louis SmitIndividual300km12hr40min
Mike NelsonIndividual300km12hr45min
Dudley SchaeferBurg Wheelers300km13hr00min
Leon MartensCresta Wheelers300km13hr35min
Christo VenterCresta Wheelers300km14hr13min
Gerrit PretoriusCresta Wheelers300km14hr15min
Mark DanielsIndividual300km14hr50min
Sandra Kim EmdonIndividual300km14hr50min
Gayle HarrisonIndividual300km14hr50min
Emma BoschSpeke300km14hr55min
Per Pedersen-HoienSpeke300km14hr55min
Francina BeyleveldSpeke300km14hr55min
Dean BlignautIndividual300km14hr55min
Michael Du PlessisIndividual300km14hr55min
Carol PotgieterIndividual300km14hr55min
William PotgieterIndividual300km14hr55min
Cobus BothaIndividual300km15hr20min

400km BRM 23 October 2001

We had 4 finishers. The route followed Roodepoort → Potchefstroom → Klerksdorp → Return.

NameClubDistanceTime
Mike NelsonMidrand Country Cyclists400km19hr42min
Louis SmitSprings Wheelers400km19hr42min
Dudley SchaeferBurg Wheelers400km20hr03min
Cobus BothaIndividual South Africa400km20hr43min

600km BRM 24 November 2001

We had just the 3 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Louis SmitSprings Wheelers600km34h00min
Mike NelsonMidrand Country Cyclists600km35hr10min
Dudley SchaeferBurg Wheelers600km35hr10min