We had 5 events during the year 2000.

file000347529420

200km BRM 9 January 2000

We had 9 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Michael PartridgeAurasan200km07hr35min
Dean GouveiaAurasan200km07hr43min
Emmah BoschTour D.X.T.C200km07hr49min
Per Pedersen-HoienTour D.X.T.C200km07hr49min
Joe CrouchCresta Wheelers200km08hr15min
Juan MoolmanAurasan200km10hr15min
Bruce ColdwellsCresta Wheelers200km10hr38min
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan200km10hr50min
John MorrisonAurasan200km10hr50min

400km BRM 12 February 2000

Leon was the only participant.

NameClubDistanceTime
Leon Du ToitIndividual400km21hr15

200km BRM 25 March 2000

We had 5 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Lamke ChristianARSA Cape Town200km8hr30min
Hannes BotesARSA Cape Town200km9hr49min
Peter Gries DorferARSA Cape Town200km11hr27min
Bernett LaufsARSA Cape Town200km11hr27min
Jose PintoARSA Cape Town200km11hr27min

200km BRM 16 April 2000

This was a big event – we had 128 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Charles NaudeVaal C.C.200km6hr43min
Michael WadeVaal C.C.200km6hr43min
John BenekeRiverside P.P.200km6hr43min
Franco GoncalvesIndividual200km6hr43min
Gerhard HattinghIndividual200km6hr43min
George TaylorIndividual200km6hr43min
Henk WatermeyerIndividual200km6hr43min
Henning Van WykVaal C.C.200km6hr45min
Gareth GenisIndividual200km6hr45min
Adel Du PreezIndividual200km7hr04min
Leon OppermanIndividual200km7hr04min
Charl GrobbelaarMidrand C.C.200km7hr10min
Jacques LabuschagneIndividual200km7hr10min
Rupert BesterIndividual200km7hr14min
Henk VoordewindIndividual200km7hr18min
Leon BezuidenhoutSpeke200km7hr19min
Heinrich MullerSpeke200km7hr19min
Jan SmithGary Beneke200km7hr22min
Pieter CloeteRiverside P.P.200km7hr22min
Ruaan RedelinghuysIndividual200km7hr22min
Johan CalizIndividual200km7hr24min
Ockert RedelinghuysIndividual200km7hr24min
Michael VoslooIndividual200km7hr24min
August LeibachVaal C.C.200km7hr27min
Francois BoucherIndividual200km7hr27min
Barry GroblerIndividual200km7hr29min
Ernie SmithIndividual200km7hr32min
Dirk Van WykIndividual200km7hr33min
Willem GibbonRiverside P.P.200km7hr35min
Paul NelRiverside P.P.200km7hr35min
J Leigh SmithTriangle C.C.200km7hr35min
Nicholas WoodhouseVaal C.C.200km7hr41min
Boudewyn ErasRiverside P.P.200km7hr41min
Marius ViloenRiverside P.P.200km7hr41min
Jannie Van NiekerkTriangle C.C.200km7hr41min
Jan De BeerIndividual200km7hr41min
Anton CosthuizenIndividual200km7hr41min
Jax SnymanCresta Wheelers200km7hr42min
Fernando De AbreuIndividual200km7hr43min
Johann OlivierIndividual200km7hr43min
Christiaan VenterIndividual200km7hr43min
Jacques BritzIndividual200km7hr45min
Abrie VenterSpeke200km7hr46min
Herger HansRiverside P.P.200km7hr47min
Denzil SnowOmega Wheelers200km7hr48min
Kyle DanielsonIndividual200km7hr48min
Riaan DreyerIndividual200km7hr48min
Gary HartIndividual200km7hr48min
Wayne KreunenIndividual200km7hr48min
Charles MoulderIndividual200km7hr48min
Emmah BoschSpeke200km7hr49min
Per Pedersen-HoienSpeke200km7hr49min
Francina BeyleveldIndividual200km7hr50min
Deon BlignautIndividual200km7hr50min
Louis Mac PhersonIndividual200km8hr06min
Louise Mac PhersonIndividual200km8hr06min
Niel LambrechtsGary Beneke200km8hr07min
Duncan MillerCresta Wheelers200km8hr11min
Michael BothaIndividual200km8hr12min
Bennie GeldenhuysIndividual200km8hr12min
Jacques RouxIndividual200km8hr12min
John WrightIndividual200km8hr12min
Giles MaireIndividual200km8hr14min
Rassie Van Der MerweIndividual200km8hr14min
Johnny WatkinsTriangle C.C.200km8hr15min
Guy DanielsCresta Wheelers200km8hr22min
Piet Van Der MerweSamancor C.200km8hr24min
Ashley BartlettIndividual200km8hr39min
Douw SteynIndividual200km8hr39min
Tienie Van DykIndividual200km8hr39min
Nicholas HopperIndividual200km8hr40min
Dudley SchaeferBurg Wheelers200km8hr42min
Jos DeyselIndividual200km8hr42min
Josia DeyselIndividual200km8hr42min
Marius BoucherTriangle C.C.200km8hr55min
Cobus BothaIndividual200km8hr55min
Rudie De KlerkIndividual200km8hr55min
Andrew NisbetIndividual200km8hr55min
Jonathan WhyteIndividual200km8hr55min
Johan GouwsIndividual200km8hr56min
John Hopper GrahamIndividual200km8hr56min
Herman FoucheIndividual200km8hr57min
Bossie BosmanIndividual200km8hr59min
Deon EdmundsIndividual200km9hr00min
Thomas PrinsIndividual200km9hr04min
Mariana VenterIndividual200km9hr04min
Timothy WatsonIndividual200km9hr04min
Gideon BoschIndividual200km9hr10min
Whitey PrinsIndividual200km9hr10min
Johan RudolphRiverside P.P.200km9hr11min
Trienie RudolphRiverside P.P.200km9hr11min
Ian Du PlessisIndividual200km9hr11min
Riaan HabigIndividual200km9hr11min
Pieter Jansen V VuurenIndividual200km9hr11min
Apie SwanepoelIndividual200km9hr11min
Willie Van StadenIndividual200km9hr11min
Jamie RoetsIndividual200km9hr12min
Chris CoetzeeIndividual200km9hr14min
Willie SwartzIndividual200km9hr14min
Johan Van RensburgIndividual200km9hr14min
Rialize Van RensburgIndividual200km9hr14min
Christo ErasmusIndividual200km9hr18min
Andre ScholtsIndividual200km9hr18min
Steve BarnesIndividual200km9hr19min
Erik BosmanIndividual200km9hr22min
Dave Van RensburgIndividual200km9hr24min
Tommy TheronIndividual200km9hr27min
Toelie VolschenkIndividual200km9hr27min
Jan Keyser VenterIndividual200km9hr37min
Boyd SmitIndividual200km10hr00min
Hank Van Der BergIndividual200km10hr00min
Johannes RudolphRiverside P.P.200km10hr08min
Eddie ThomlinsonARSA North200km10hr13min
Stephen WinksIndividual200km10hr14min
André ViljoenRiverside P.P.200km10hr20min
Dawid Du PlessisIndividual200km10hr27min
Frans Van AswegenIndividual200km10hr27min
Pj Van ZylIndividual200km10hr27min
Pet EmmottIndividual200km10hr40min
Evan HowellIndividual200km10hr40min
Gregory HopwoodIndividual200km10hr42min
Kevin LambrechtIndividual200km10hr42min
Louis LambrechtIndividual200km10hr42min
Johan Er WesthuizenIndividual200km11hr11min
Niel Er WesthuizenIndividual200km11hr11min
Dawie BornmanIndividual200km11hr12min
Lorraine ClarkeRiverside P.P.200km11hr19min
Wiko Er WesthuizenIndividual200km11hr24min

200km BRM 18 April 2000

Another large event – we had 65 finishers.

NameClubDistanceTime
Chris CoetzeeIndividual200km6hr45min
Adrian GreenMidrand Country Cyclists200km6hr50min
Johan CalitzVaal C.C.200km6hr53min
Henning Van WykVaal C.C.200km6hr53min
Sam CockraneSpeke200km6hr53min
Charles NaudeIndividual200km6hr53min
Andries Van Der MerweTriangle C.C200km6hr55min
Frans ArtunesIndividual200km6hr55min
Herbert LloydIndividual200km6hr55min
Dave Van StratenIndividual200km6hr55min
Jan SmithIndividual200km7hr20min
Johan RouxTriangle C.C200km7hr37min
Riaan Van NiekerkTriangle C.C200km7hr37min
John WatkinsTriangle C.C200km7hr37min
Leonie WatkinsTriangle C.C200km7hr37min
Glen SouthernIndividual200km7hr37min
Gareth GillIndividual200km7hr38min
Greg NormanIndividual200km7hr38min
Johannes NhlapoAurasan200km7hr40min
Charl GrobbelaarMidrand Country Cyclists200km7hr40min
Trevor JonesIndividual200km7hr40min
Ryan KnezovitchIndividual200km7hr40min
Romeo LeisherIndividual200km7hr40min
Graeme McCallumIndividual200km7hr40min
Alan SnellingIndividual200km7hr40min
Olaf WyberneitIndividual200km7hr40min
Gordon MooreIndividual200km7hr50min
Pieter CloeteRiverside P.P200km7hr55min
Rita McGuireIndividual200km7hr55min
Mike NelsonMidrand Country Cyclists200km7hr56min
Jimmy BriersIndividual200km7hr56min
Gino De MartinisIndividual200km7hr56min
Jannie Van NiekerkTriangle C.C200km8hr00min
Des FourieIndividual200km8hr07min
Hans TessonRiverside P.P200km8hr08min
Rubert BesterIndividual200km8hr08min
Chris BothaIndividual200km8hr08min
Johan SchwartzTriangle C.C200km8hr45min
Ronel SchwartzTriangle C.C200km8hr45min
August LeibachVaal C.C.200km8hr50min
Jeffrey SmithIndividual200km8hr50min
Ruhan SteynIndividual200km8hr50min
Apie SwanepoelIndividual200km8hr50min
Marius VisagieIndividual200km8hr50min
Francina BeyleveldSpeke200km9hr12min
Emmah BoschSpeke200km9hr12min
Per Perderson-HoienSpeke200km9hr12min
Nicolas GadziosCresta Wheeelers200km9hr30min
Jax SnymanCresta Wheeelers200km9hr30min
Matthew LaneAurasan200km9hr40min
Christo BothaIndividual200km9hr40min
Orlando DesaIndividual200km9hr40min
Greg MawdsleyIndividual200km9hr40min
Andrew SouireIndividual200km9hr40min
Edward ThomlinsonAurasan200km9hr55min
Anne RoussouwAurasan200km10hr00min
Raymond RoussouwAurasan200km10hr00min
Leon BezuidenhoutSpeke200km10hr15min
Heinrich MullerSpeke200km10hr15min
Abri VenterSpeke200km10hr15min
Liezel MullerIndividual200km10hr15min
Stephen WinksAurasan200km10hr20min
Mauritz BoshoffIndividual200km10hr26min
Werner BoshoffIndividual200km10hr26min
Desmond KellyRiverside P.P200km16hr40min